Contact Us

Contact List of Officials of Central Electricity Authority

Office of Chairperson, Central Electricity Authority

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
GHANSHYAM PRASAD Chairperson Room No. 201, 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan chair[at]nic[dot]in 26732201 / 2222
DEVROOP SINGHVI Director & SA to Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan devroop[at]nic[dot]in 26732215
GOPALAKRISHNAN NARAYANAN Principal Staff Officer 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan gopalakrishnan[dot]n[at]gov[dot]in 26732222
ASHOK KUMAR KHURANA PPS 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan akkhurana[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in 26732222

Office of Member (Hydro)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
M. A. K. P. SINGH Member (Hydro) & CISO MoP Room No. 701, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan member[dot]he[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in / makp[dot]singh[at]gov[dot]in 26732701
BALWAN KUMAR Director & SA to Member Room No. 721, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan balwan72[at]nic[dot]in 26732748
VANLALSIAMI FANAI PPS Room No.701A, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vanlalsiami[dot]fanai[at]nic[dot]in 26732701
Renu Bijlwan PPS Room No.701A, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan 26732701

Office of Member(Planning)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
A. Balan Member(Planning) Room No. 220 (North) 26732202
Ashok Kumar Raichandani PPS Room No. 219, 2nd Floor 26732202
DEEPAK CHOUDHARY Dy. Director & SA to Member 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan 26732286
Sujata PPS Room No. 219, 2nd Floor 26732202

Office of Member (E&C)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
Ajay Talegaonkar Member (E&C) Room No. 401, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan memberec[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in / ajay[dot]talegaonkar[at]nic[dot]in 26732401
V. Sundar Senior PPS Room No.401A, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vsundar[at]nic[dot]in 26732401
Pradeep Kumar PA Room No.401A, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan pradeep[dot]mop8[at]gov[dot]in 26732401
MRITYUNJAY VARSHNEY Asst.Director-I & SA to Member 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan mrityunjay[dot]30[at]gov[dot]in 26732684

Office of Member (GO&D)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
HEMANT JAIN Member(GO&D) Room No. 601 (North), 6th Floor member[dot]god[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732601
Neeraj Kumar Personal Assistant Room No. 601 (A) (North), 6th Floor neerajcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732601
SHUBHENDER SINGH Asst.Director-I & SA to Member 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan shubhender[dot]singh[at]gov[dot]in 26732640

Office of Member (Power System)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
Ashok Kumar Rajput Member(PS) Room No. 301 (North), 3rd Floor memberpscea[at]nic[dot]in / akrajput[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
Kusum Arora SPPS Room No. 301(A) (North), 3rd Floor 26732301
Arun Kamal Khalkho PPS Room No. 301(A) (North), 3rd Floor akkhalkho[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
SHEETAL SUMEET JAIN Dy. Director & SA to Member 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sheetal1972[at]nic[dot]in 26732343

Office of Member (Thermal)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
Praveen Gupta Member(Thermal) Room No. 901 (South), 9th Floor member_thermal[at]nic[dot]in / pgupta67[at]nic[dot]in 26732901
Aman Khare Dy. Director & SA to Member Room no. 912, 9th Floor khare[dot]aman[at]nic[dot]in 26732909
Anita Saroj Kujur Sr. PPS 901-A(South), 9th Floor anita[dot]saroj[at]nic[dot]in 26732914
Veni Hariharan PPS Room No.901A (South), 9th Floor Veni[dot]hari[at]gov[dot]in 26732901/26732914

Office of Principal Chief Engineer-I

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
Mahipal Singh PCE-I Room No. 209 mpsingh[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in/pceone-cea[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2270/2271
Saroj Rajpal PS Room No. 209, 2nd Floor saroj[dot]rajpal63[at]gov[dot]in 26732270

Office of Principal Chief Engineer-II

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
B.C. Mallick PCE-II Room No. 902, 9th Floor pce2[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in / bikasmallick[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732988
SATVIR WADHWA Principal Staff Officer 9rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan satvir[dot]wadhwa[at]nic[dot]in 26732988

Office of Secretary, CEA

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
Rakesh Kumar Secretary Room No. 206 (North), 2nd Floor secretary[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732203 / 2214
Binita Pandey Private Secretary Room No. 206 (North), 2nd Floor binita[dot]pandey[at]gov[dot]in 26732203 / 2214
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AMMI RUHAMA TOPPO Integrated Resource Planning-I Room No. 218, 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ammi_rt[at]nic[dot]in / ceirpcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732220
B. LEE LYNGKHOI Grid Management Room No. 602, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan brieflee[dot]lyngkhoi[at]gov[dot]in/ cegm-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732652
-- Civil Design 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan -- 26732989
CHANDRA PRAKASH Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan cp_cea[at]nic[dot]in/ ce-psetd[at]gov[dot]in
GOUTAM GHOSH Financial & Commercial Appraisal Room No. 402, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan goutam[dot]ghosh11[at]nic[dot]in 26732403
IRFAN AHMAD Power Data Management & Load Forecasting Room No. 214, 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ahmad[dot]irfan[at]nic[dot]in 26732221
ISHAN SHARAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Room No. 302, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sharan_ishan[at]nic[dot]in / i[dot]sharan[at]nic[dot]in 26732305
JAINATH PRASAD Thermal Project Monitoring Room No. 915, 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan jn[dot]prasad[at]nic[dot]in 26732904
M.M. DHAKATE Renewable Policy & Technology 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan mmdhakate[at]nic[dot]in 26732223
Rajeev Kumar (Additional Charge) Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rajeev[dot]kumar35[at]nic[dot]in 26732985 /26732873
MOHD. AKHATRUL IMAM Financial Studies & Assistance Room No. 619, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan maimam1408[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732629
NARENDER SINGH Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Room No. 911, 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan narendersingh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in / cetprm-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732847/2801
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA Hydro Engineering & Technology Development and Renovation & Modernization Room No. 706, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan pankaj[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732789
PRADEEP KUMAR SHUKLA Hydro Project Monitoring Room No. 713, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan pkshuklacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732773
RAJEEV KUMAR Fuel Management Room No. 904, 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan rajeev[dot]kumar35[at]nic[dot]in 26732910
RAJESH KUMAR Energy Storage Systems Room No. 629, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rajesh[dot]kumar76[at]nic[dot]in 26732607
RAKESH GOYAL International Cooperation & Coordination Room No. 320, 3rd floor (North) Sewa Bhawan goyal[dot]rakesh[at]nic[dot]in / cecdcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732362
RAM CHANDRA Legal Room No. 622, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rcsingh_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732632
RAMESH KUMAR Renewable Project Monitoring Room No. 335, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ramesh_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26562307
RAVI PRAKASH PRADHAN (Additional Charge) Hydro Project appraisal Roon No. 715, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rp[dot]pradhan[at]nic[dot]in/ cehpa-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732767
RAVI PRAKASH PRADHAN Cyber Security Room No. 713, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rp[dot]pradhan[at]nic[dot]in, cybersecurity-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732767
RISHIKA SHARAN National Power Committee 1st Floor, West Block-II rishika[at]nic[dot]in 26732014
RISHIKA SHARAN (Additional Charge) Chief Electrical Inspectorate 1st Floor, West Block-II rishika[at]nic[dot]in 26732014
SAUMITRA MAZUMDAR IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 330, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan saumitra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732321
SHARVAN KUMAR Hydro Project Planning & Investigation Room No. 722, 7th Floor (North), Sewa Bhawan krsharvan[at]nic[dot]in / cea-hppi[at]gov[dot]in 26732762
SUMAN KUMAR MAHARANA Power Communication Development Room no. 702 7th floor North, Sewa Bhawan sk[dot]maharana[at]gov[dot]in 26565214
SURATA RAM Emerging Technology & Innovation 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan surata_ram[at]nic[dot]in 26732257
T. VENKATESWARLU Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 903, 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan venkat_talluri[at]nic[dot]in / cetetd-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732977
VANDANA SINGHAL Distribution Policy & Monitoring Room No. 628, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan cedpm[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732894
VIJAY MENGHANI Clean Energy and Energy Transition Room No. 314, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vmenghani[at]nic[dot]in 26732300
VIKRAM SINGH Regulatory Affairs Room No. 623, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vikramsingh-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732613
VIVEK GOEL Distribution Planning & Technology Room No. 611, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vivek[dot]goel[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732662/2891
YOGENDRA KUMAR SWARNKAR Power System Project Monitoring Room No. 303, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ykswarnkar[at]nic[dot]in 26732306
LALRINSANGA (CE In-charge) Operation Performance Monitoring Room No. 604, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan lalrinsanga79[at]gov[dot]in / ceopm-cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732633
BHAGWAN SAHAY BAIRWA (CE In-Charge) Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Room No. 308, 3rd Floor, Sewa Bhawan bs[dot]bairwa[at]nic[dot]in 26732347
ANITA GAHLOT (CE In-Charge) Human Resource Development 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan anitagahlot[at]nic[dot]in 26732010
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
BHAWNA SINGH EPD Room No. 404, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan bhawna[dot]75[at]nic[dot]in 26732411
Veena Kumar PS 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan veena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732411
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
BHAWNA SINGH Economic Policy (Additional Charge) Room No. 404, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan bhawna[dot]75[at]nic[dot]in 26732411
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AJAY KUMAR ARYA Administration Room No. 503, 5th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ajay[dot]arya[at]nic[dot]in 26732504
ANAND UPADHYAY Budget & Accounts 5th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan anand[dot]upadhyay[at]nic[dot]in 26732505
AMIT KUMAR Civil Design 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan
ANITA GAHLOT Human Resource Development 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan anitagahlot[at]nic[dot]in 26732010
ARUN KUMAR IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 306, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan aruncea[at]nic[dot]in 26732444
BALWAN KUMAR Office of Member (Hydro) Room No. 721, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan balwan72[at]nic[dot]in 26732748
BHANWAR SINGH MEENA Power System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 305, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan bhanwar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732304
D. NAGA VASUDEV IT Cell & Procurement Roon No. 307, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan dnvasudev[at]nic[dot]in 26732433
DEVROOP SINGHVI Office of Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan devroop[at]nic[dot]in 26732215
JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA Integrated Resource Planning-I Room no. 221, 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan jkcea[dot]power[at]gov[dot]in 26732268
KAMAL KISHORE CHAUHAN Financial Studies & Assistance 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan kamalchauhan[at]nic[dot]in 26732157
KUMAR SAURABH Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan kumarsaurabh97[at]nic[dot]in 26732875
LAKSHMI KANT SINGH RATHORE Cyber Security 3rd Floor NRPC Complex lksr_ies[at]nic[dot]in
NARSI RAM MEENA Regulatory Affairs Room No. 309, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan
NARESH KUMAR Legal Room No. 261, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan naresh[dot]kumar38[at]nic[dot]in 26732653
NITIN PRAKASH Fuel Management Room No. 909, 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan nitin[dot]prakash[at]nic[dot]in 26732906
OM PRAKASH MEENA Renewable Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan opmeena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732370
O.P. SUMAN Grid Management 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan suman[dot]om[at]gov[dot]in
PRAVEEN KAMAL MISRA Distribution Planning & Technology Room No. 607, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan pmisra[dot]cea[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732699
RAJ KUMAR JAYASWAL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan jayaswalrk[at]nic[dot]in 26732765
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 908, 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan rkmcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732908
RAJEEV VARSHNEY Hydro Project Appraisal 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rvashey[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732705
SACHIN KHASABHA BHISE Clean Energy and Energy Transition 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sachink[dot]bhise[at]nic[dot]in 26732389
SATYENDRA KUMAR DOTAN National Power Committee Room No. 104, 1st Floor West Block-II skdotancea[at]nic[dot]in 26732045
SHANTANU BISWAS Thermal Project Monitoring Room No. 913, 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan sbiswas[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732903
SHIVCHARAN CHHIROLIA Hydro Project Monitoring Room No. 706, 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan schhirolia[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732764
SOVARAN SINGH BANORIA Power Data Management & Load Forecasting 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sovaran[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in 26732642
SUBHRO PAUL Financial & Commercial Appraisal Room No. 403, 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan subhro[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732424
SUNIT KUMAR GUPTA Emerging Technology & Innovation Room No. 222, 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sunitgupta[at]nic[dot]in 26732250
Rahul Raj Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Y.P. SINGH HRD 5th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ypsingh[dot]26[at]gov[dot]in --
DINESH KUMAR SHARMA Economic Policy Room No. 614, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan dineshk[dot]sharma[at]nic[dot]in 26732676
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AARTI SINGH DP&M Div. 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan aarti_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732615
Abhishek Distribution Monitoring 6th Floor abhishek[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 2248
A. Manimaran Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor mainimrn-cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732813
Akhilesh Prasad Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor akhilsprsd-cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732819
Akshay Dubey Power Communication Development Division NRPC Complex ,3rd Floor dubey[dot]akshay[at]gov[dot]in 2350
Akshay Singh Power Data Management Division 2nd Floor singh[dot]akshay[at]nic[dot]in 26732246
Alok Dwivedi Fuel Management Division 3rd Floor alok[dot]dw[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732926
Alok Kumar Distribution Monitoring 6th Floor alok[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732670
Aman Khare (SA -In Charge) Thermal Project Monitoring Division Room no. 912, 9th Floor khare[dot]aman[at]nic[dot]in 26732909
Amit Roy Singhal Hydro Project Planning & Investigation Division Room No. 709, 7th Floor ar[dot]singal[at]gov[dot]in 26732108
Anshuman Swain Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor anshuman007[at]nic[dot]in 26732230
Anil Raghuwanshi Hydro Project Appraisal Division 3rd Floor anil[dot]raghuwanshi[at]nic[dot]in 26732382
Anurag Tiwari Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor anurag2471[at]nic[dot]in 26732945
Apoorva Anand Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor anand[dot]apoorva[at]nic[dot]in 26732296
Arpita Upadhyay Hydro Project Appraisal Room No. 709, 7th Floor arpitacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732117
Arvind Kumar Meena Regulatory Affairs Division 3rd Floor arvind[dot]mehar[at]gov[dot]in 26732310
Ashish Kumar Lohiya Hydro Project Appraisal Divison 7th Floor ashish[at]lohiya[at]nic[dot]in 26732750
Ashish Srivastava Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor ashishsrivastava-cwc[at]gov[dot]in 26732819
Asif Iqbal Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor iasif[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732919
Avinash Pathak Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor pathakavi[at]nic[dot]in 26732309
B Lenin RIO(South) R.I.O. (South), C.E.A. Shastri Bhawan, Block – 4, IIIrd Floor, Chennai-600006 lenin[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in
Bharat Gupta Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor Bharatgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732410
Bhaavya Pandey Distribution Policy and Regulations Division 6th Floor bhaavya[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732671
Bhoomika Banga Financial & Commercial Appraisal Divison 4th Floor bhumi[dot]banga[at]gov[dot]in 26732412
Bitan Sekhar Ray Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Division 9th Floor bitanray[at]nic[dot]in 26732852
Bitra Venkta Sandeep RIO(West) Ground floor, WRPCF Complex,F-3,MIDC Road, Andheri East,Mumbai bvsandeep[at]nic[dot]in
Budhbir Singh Hydro Project Monitoring Division 7th Floor budhbir[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732782
Chetan Sharma Clean Energy and Energy Transition Division 3rd Floor sharma-chetan[at]gov[dot]in 26732387
Deepak Choudhary Office of Member (Planning) 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan choudharydeep[at]nic[dot]in 26732286
Deepak Singh Raghuvansi Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor deepaksr[at]nic[dot]in 26732816
Deepanshu Rastogi Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II Division 3th Floor deepanshurastogi[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732393
Dhanesh Kumar Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor dhanesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732445
Faraz Financial Studies and Assistance Division Room 617, 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan” faraz[at]nic[dot]in 26732781
Ganeshwara Rao Jada Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I Division 3th Floor ganesh[dot]jada[at]gov[dot]in 26732328
Gurujit Medhi Energy Storage System Division 7th Floor gurujit[dot]m[at]gov[dot]in 26732720
Himalaya Shubham Grid Management Division 6th Floor shubhamhimalaya[at]nic[dot]in 26732637
Jaita Chatterjee Hydro Project Planning & Investigation Division 7th Floor jchatterjee[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732759
Jitesh Shrivas Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor jitesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732973
Jugal Kishore Financial Studies & Assistance Division 6th Floor jk[dot]kishore[at]gov[dot]in 26732675
Jyoti Singh Hydro Project Appraisal 7th Floor singhjyoti28[at]nic[dot]in 26732749
Jyotsna Kapoor Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor jyotsanaksidana[at]nic[dot]in 26732266
Kamlesh Kumar Sharma Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change Division 9th Floor kks63[at]nic[dot]in 26732918
Kanchan Chauhan Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I Division 3th Floor kanchan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732327
Kavita Jha Distribution Monitoring Division 6th Floor jhakvj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732603
Kiran Meena Power Data Management Division 2nd Floor kiran[dot]meena[at]nic[dot]in 26732249
Kishore Kumar Renewable Technology and Integration Division 2nd Floor kishore[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732280
Lav Kush Clean Energy and Energy Transition Division 3rd Floor lks21189[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732385
Lokendra Meena Coordination Division 2nd Floor lokendracea[at]nic[dot]in 26732248
M Srikanth Reddy RIO(South) R.I.O. (South), C.E.A. Shastri Bhawan, Block – 4, IIIrd Floor, Chennai-600006 srikanthreddy[at]nic[dot]in
Maheshwari Srivastava Legal Division 6th Floor msrivastava[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732331
M.M. Nazir Technical Section-II Division 6th Floor mmm[dot]nazir[at]gov[dot]in 26732612
Manish Maurya Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor manishmaurya[dot]89[at]gov[dot]in 26732346
Manoj Kumar CE&ET Division 3rd floor (North Sewa bhawan manojkr[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732385
Maya Kumari Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th Floor maya[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732663
Mohd. Anwar Human Resource Development Division West Block-II anwar[dot]72[at]gov[dot]in 26732007
Mohit Bansal Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th floor Sewa bhawan mohitbansal[dot]mbm[at]nic[dot]in 011-26732656
Mohit Mudgal Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor mohitmudgal[at]nic[dot]in 26732352
Naghma Furqan Coordination 3th Floor nfurqan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732381
Neerja Verma Admin. 5th Floor neerja[dot]verma[at]gov[dot]in 26732506
Nidhi Chauhan Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor nidhi[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732954
Nitin Deswal Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor nitindeswal[at]nic[dot]in 26732334
P. S. Mohan Kumar Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor mohankumr-cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732815
Pankaj Kumar Verma ET&IT 2nd Floor erpkverma[at]nic[dot]in 26732281
Pawan Gupta Fuel Management Division 3rd Floor raj[dot]pkguptacea[at]gov[dot]in 26732959
Pawan Kumar Gupta Distribution Planning & Technology Division 6th Floor pkgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732686
Pawan Kumar Meena Human Resources Development Division West Block-II pawanmeena[at]nic[dot]in
Peram Peddi Reddy RIO(West) Ground floor, WRPCF Complex,F-3,MIDC Road, Andheri East,Mumbai peddireddy[at]nic[dot]in
Pooja Jain Distribution Policy and Regulations Division 6th Floor poojajain[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732615
Pradeep Kumar Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th Floor ppradeep[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 011-26732663
Pranay Garg Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II Division 3th Floor pranay[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732383
Prateek Jaitwal Legal Division 6th Floor prtk[dot]jaitwal[at]gov[dot]in 26732667
Pratham Kumar Services 5th Floor prathamkumar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732547
Praveen Kumar Sahukari Financial & Commercial Appraisal Division 4th Floor praveen[dot]sahukari[at]gov[dot]in 26732408
Priyam Srivastava Power Communication Development Division Katwaria Sarai priyam_cea[at]nic[dot]in
R.K. Jayaswal Hydro Engineering & Technology Development Division 7th Floor jayaswalrk[at]nic[dot]in 26732736
R.K. Tiwari Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor rktiwari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732308
Raghvinder Singh Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor raghvinder[dot]singh[at]gov[dot]in 26732350
Rahul Singh Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division singh[dot]rahul[at]nic[dot]in 2740
Rai Singh Tomar Research and Development Division 2nd Floor rstormer[at]nic[dot]in 26732254
Rajesh Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor rajesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732330
Rakesh Kumar Hydro Project Appraisal Division 7th Floor rakeshbishnoi[at]nic[dot]in 26732737
Ranjeet Kumar Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor ranjeetkmr_cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732818
Ravi Shankar Singh National Power Committee Division Ist Floor, West Block-II ravshan[dot]nitb[at]gov[dot]in 26732041
Reetesh Tiwari Hydro Engineering & Technology Development Division 7th Floor reeteshtiwari[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732742
Rehana Sayeed Human Resources Development Division 1st Floor, West Block-II rehana[at]nic[dot]in 26732363
Rohit Nahar Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor ramendra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732381
Rohit Yadav Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Division 9th Floor rohit[dot]cea316[at]gov[dot]in 26732829
Sandeep Kumar Grid Management Division 6th Floor sk[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732625
Satya Prakash Verma Thermal Project Modernisation Division 9th floor (N) spverma[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732946
Sachin Gupta Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor saching[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732870
Sharad Chandra Bhupesh Regulatory Affairs Division 3rd Floor sharadbhupesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732391
SHEETAL SUMEET JAIN Office of Member (PS) 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sheetal1972[at]nic[dot]in 26732343
Shishir Prakash Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 6th Floor vermasp[at]nic[dot]in 26732635
Shrey Kumar Hydro Engineering & Technology Development Division 7th Floor shrey[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732736
Sneha Distribution Planning and Technology Division 6th Floor sneha[at]nic[dot]in 26732606
Dr. Veepin Kumar ES&SD DIVISION 7th floor veepin[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in 2796
Somvrat Tripathi Hydro Project Planning & Investigation Division Room No. 709, 7th Floor sv[dot]tripathi[at]nic[dot]in 26732796
Sumit Goel Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th Floor sumit[dot]goelcea[at]gov[dot]in 26732602
SUMIT KUMAR SINHA IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 329, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sumit[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732368
Surendra Kumar Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Division 9th Floor surendra[dot]jaiswal07[at]nic[dot]in 26732830
Suyash Ayush Verma Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th Floor sa[dot]verma[at]gov[dot]in 011-26732655
Vikas Sachan Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I Division 3th Floor vikas[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732336
Tarun Aggarwal Legal Division 6th Floor tagarwal[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732668
VINAY VAISHNAV IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 331, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan vinay[dot]vaishnav[at]nic[dot]in 26732322
Virendra Pal Hydro Project Monitoring Division 7th Floor palvirendra[at]nic[dot]in 26732777
VAGICHARLA KARTHIK Budget & Accounts Room No 503A, 5th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan karthikies[at]nic[dot]in 26732508
SANGEETA MEENA Internal Finance Division Room no. 512, 5th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sangeetameena[at]nic[dot]in 26732575
SADIQ IMAM IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 329, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sadiq[dot]imam[at]gov[dot]in 26732438
KUMARI SMITA Chief Electrical Inspectorate (CEI) division Katwaria Sarai smita[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732681
Mukesh kumar HETD&RM Division 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan kumar[dot]mukesh788[at]nic[dot]in 26732739
Bhawana Singh Economic Policy Room No. 404, 4th floor sewa bhawan bhawna[dot]75[at]nic[dot]in 26732411
Ramendra kumar Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd floor (North) Sewa bhawan ramendra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732373
Yadav Manojkumar PSPM division yadav[dot]manojkumar[at]gov[dot]in
SHISHIR KUMAR PRADHAN National Power Committee 1st Floor, West Block-II 26732026
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Rashna Ghildiyal US(P) 5th Floor ghildiyal[dot]rashna[at]gov[dot]in 26732530
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
N. GOPALAKRISHNAN Office of Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) gopalakrishnan[dot]n[at]gov[dot]in 26732201
SRIVIDYA RAMESH Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) srividyar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732403
SATVIR WADHWA Office of Principal Chief Engineer-II 9rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan satvir[dot]wadhwa[at]nic[dot]in 26732988
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Anita Saroj Kujur Thermal Performance Monitoring-II Division 9th Floor (South) anita[dot]saroj[at]nic[dot]in --
A. Durga Jagadeeswari Thermal Project Monitoring Division 9th Floor jagadaa[dot]alugolu[at]gov[dot]in 26732904
Anita Patrick Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor anitajp66[at]nic[dot]in 26732307
Archana Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor archanasanju[at]nic[dot]in 26562320
Arun Kamal Khalkho O/o Member(Power System) 3rd floor akkhalkho[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]n 26732301
Ashok Kumar Khurana O/o Chairperson 2nd Floor akkhurana[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in 26732222
Ashok Kumar Raichandani Planning Division 2nd Floor ak[dot]raichandani[at]gov[dot]in 26732202
B. Sandhya Office of Member(Hydro) 7th Floor (North) b[dot]sandhya[at]nic[dot]in 26732701
Balachandran K. CEI 3rd Floor, NRPC Complex bala[dot]chk[at]gov[dot]in 26733004
Bela Kalia Financial Studies & Assistance Division 6th Floor 26732632
Darshan Kaur Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) darshan[dot]kanand[at]gov[dot]in --
Hosh Kumari IT Cell & Procurement Division 6th Floor (North) hoshkumari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732607
Jyoti Arora O/o Member(E&C) Room No. 401 (A), 4th Floor jyoti[dot]arora14[at]nic[dot]in 26732401
K Bala Chandran Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai bala[dot]chk[at]gov[dot]in
Kanta Devi Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th floor kanta[dot]devi27[at]gov[dot]in 011-26732633
Kiran Lakra Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor kiran[dot]lakra78[at]nic[dot]in 26732220
Kusum Arora Office of Secretary 2nd Floor (North) kusumaroraedu[at]nic[dot]in 26732203
Ms. Sujata Planning Division 2nd Floor sujata[dot]0217[at]gov[dot]in 26732202
Narayan Dutt Distribution Planning & Development Division 6th Floor (North) narayan[at]nic[dot]in 26732661
Naresh Chhibber Office of M(E&C) 4th Floor (North) nicnaresh1968[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732401
Pious Sangeeta Toppo Fuel Management 3rd Floor toppo[dot]s13[at]nic[dot]in 26732300
Raj Kumari Distribution Planning & Technology Division 6th Floor rkumari1166[at]yahoo[dot]com 26732662
Rajbir Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor (S) k[dot]rajbir76[at]gov[dot]in 26732977
Rakesh Kumar Lamba Regulatory Affairs Division 3rd floor rakesh[dot]lamba[at]gov[dot]in 26732325
Rita Prashar Human Resources Development Division West Block-II rita[dot]prashar[at]nic[dot]in 26732020
S. Muraleedharan Hydro Planning & Investigation Division 7th Floor (North) smuraleedharan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732123
Sanjeev Dhingra O/o M(GO&D) Room No .601A, 6th Floor sanjeev[dot]dhingra97[at]gov[dot]in 26732601
Suresh Dhupar O/o M(GO&D) Room No. 601A, 6th Floor suresh[dot]dhupar[at]gov[dot]in 26732601
V. Sundar O/o Member(Power System) 3rd Floor (North) vsundar[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
Veni Hariharan O/oMember(Thermal) Room No. 901-A(S),9th Floor veni[dot]hari[at]gov[dot]in 26732914
Yogesh Kashyap Renewable Technology & Integration Division 2nd Floor 26732223
Ajay Kumar Gupta Cyber Security 7th floor, Sewa Bhawan ajay[dot]gupta73[at]gov[dot]in 26732767
Pushpa Gulati Legal Division 6th floor Sewa bhawan pushpa[dot]gulati1965[at]gov[dot]in 26732632
Manoj Duggal O/o Member (GO&D) duggal[dot]manoj13[at]nic[dot]in 9540647270
Sunita Sharma Hydro Project Planning & Investigation 7th Floor, Sewa Bhawan sunita[dot]sharma67[at]nic[dot]in 26732762
MANOJ DUGGAL Member (GO&D) 011-26732601
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AJAY DEVEDWAL Regulatory affairs 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ajay[dot]devedwal[at]gov[dot]in 26732326
AJAY MALAV Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ajaymalav[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732366
ASHWANI KUMAR CHEJRALA Energy Storage Systems 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan aswani[dot]6005[at]gov[dot]in 26732730
ASIF IQBAL. Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan asifiqbal1994[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732856
DARSHIT KATARIA Operations Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan dk[dot]cea32[at]gov[dot]in 26732630
DEV KISHAN CHAUHAN Hydro Engineering & Technology Development and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan dev[dot]kishan[at]gov[dot]in 26732734
HANUMAN SUMAN Hydro Project Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan hanuman[dot]suman[at]gov[dot]in 26732780
HIMANSHU KATIYAR Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan himanshuk[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732826
HIMANSHU NAGPAL Integrated Resource Planning-I 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan himanshu[dot]nagpal0104[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732226
KANHAIYA SINGH KUSHWAHA Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan kanhaiya[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732238
KARAN SAREEN Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan karan[dot]sareen[at]gov[dot]in 26732442
KOMAL DUPARE Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan komal[dot]dupare[at]gov[dot]in 26732344
MANISH SHARMA Integrated Resource Planning-I 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan manish[dot]rafa[at]gov[dot]in 26732229
MOHAMMAD ZUHAIB Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan md[dot]zuhaib[at]gov[dot]in 26732918
MRITYUNJAY VARSHNEY O/o Member (E&C) 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan mrityunjay[dot]30[at]gov[dot]in 26732684
NIMESH CHANDRA Clean Energy and Energy Transition 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan nimesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732396
NAVEEN KUMAR Emerging Technology & Innovation 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan naveenkumar[dot]iitgn[at]gov[dot]in 26732289
NIKUL ROHIN National Power Committee 1st Floor, West Block-II nikul[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732008
NIMISH KUMAR Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan nimish[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in 26732407
PIYUSH MEENA Human Resource Development 1st Floor West Block-II piyushmeena202[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732022
POORAN CHAND Hydro Project Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan pooran[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732786
PRADEEP JOSHI Fuel Management 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan pradeep[dot]joshi95[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732983
RAHUL KUMAR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan rahulk[dot]942[at]gov[dot]in 26732228
RITA NAGDEVE Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan rita[dot]nagdeve[at]gov[dot]in 26732957
S. SRI SAILESH IT Cell & Procurement Room No. 329, 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sailesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732363
SANMATI SHARADRAO KURKUTE Renewable Project Monitoring 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sanmatikurkute[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732447
SAROJ KUMARI Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan saroj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732317
SONAM SRIVASTAVA Hydro Engineering & Technology Development and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sonam[dot]sri06[at]gov[dot]in 26732147
SURABHI AGRAWAL IT Cell & Procurement 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan surabhiagrawal[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732436
SURESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI Economic Policy 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan sureshk[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732680
SHYAM SINGAL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan shyam[dot]singal[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732747
GAURAV GOYAL Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan gaurav[dot]goyal[at]gov[dot]in 26732691
ARTI SINGH Cyber Security 7th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan arti[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732113
GIRIJA SANKAR PATI Integrated Resource Planning-I 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan girijasankar[dot]pati[at]gov[dot]in 26732262
NISHANT KUMAR Integrated Resource Planning-I 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan nishantkumar[dot]iitp[at]gov[dot]in 26732264
SHIVAM CHATURVEDI Integrated Resource Planning-I 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan shivam[dot]chaturvedi[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732232
SHUBHENDER SINGH O/o Member (GO&D) 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan shubhender[dot]singh[at]gov[dot]in 26732640
DHRUV KAWAT Grid Management 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan dhruv[dot]kawat[at]gov[dot]in 26732682
Usha Verma Assistant Director (Official Language) Ground Floor NRPC Building Katwaria Sarai ushakavi[dot]verma[at]nic[dot]in 26510183
GORANTLA SAI CHARAN National Power Committee 1st Floor, West Block-II gsaicharan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732027
SAURABH RAJ National Power Committee 1st Floor, West Block-II saurabhraj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732029
UMESH MANGAL Financial Studies & Assistance Division 6th Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan mangalumesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732673
AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan amrendra[dot]pratap[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732353
NISHANT CHOHLA Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan nishant[dot]chohla[at]nic[dot]in 26732349
BHAVESH MAHAWAR Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan bhavesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732360
CHANDER PRAKASH Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor North Sewa Bhawan chander[dot]prakash47[at]gov[dot]in 26732414
MUKESH SAINI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) Sewa Bhawan mukesh[dot]saini1992[at]cea[dot]in 26732974
HARKARAN SINGH CE&ET Division 3rd floor (North) Sewa Bhawan harkaran[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732451
YASH YADAV Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd floor (North) Sewa Bhawan yash[dot]yadav[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732447
HIMALI JAIN VERMA IT Cell & Procurement 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan himali[dot]jain[at]gov[dot]in 26732340
TANUJ Clean Energy and Energy Transition 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan tanuj[dot]yadav[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732324
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Ajay Kumar Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor ajaysharma[dot]jy[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732372
Ankit Goyal Financial & Commercial Appraisal Division 4th Floor ankit[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732788
Ankit Khasa Thermal Project Monitoring Division 9th Floor ankit[dot]khasa94[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732937
Anshul Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor ans[dot]goyal[at]gov[dot]in 26732360
Apoorv Goyal Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor gapoorv[dot]94[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in --
Arjun Agarwal Power Communication Development Division NRPC Complex, 3rd Floor arjun[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in
Budaraju Sreeram Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th Floor(N) reeeram199[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732861
Deepak Kumar Energy Storage System Division 7th Floor deepakkumarcea[dot]mop[at]gov[dot]in 26732738
Girija Sankar Pati Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor girijasankar[dot]pati[at]gov[dot]in 26732262
Hari Kishan Choudhary Fuel Management Division 3th Floor choudhary[dot]harikishan[at]gov[dot]in --
J. Ganesh Kumar Thermal Civil Design Division 8th Floor j[dot]ganeshkmr-cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732866
Jeetram Meena Renewable Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan m[dot]jeetram[at]gov[dot]in 26732376
Kavya Palliwal Power Survey & Load Forecasting Division 2nd Floor kavya[dot]paliwal[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732253
Keshav Singh Power Data Management Division 2nd Floor keshav[dot]singh27[at]gov[dot]in 26732315
Kshitij Gaurav Verma Thermal Project Monitoring Division 9th Floor kshitij[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732930
Kushal Rastogi Hydro Project Appraisal Division 7th Floor kushal[dot]rastogi[at]gov[dot]in 26732760
Manjeet Kashyap Fuel Management Division 3th Floor manjeet[dot]kp93[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732326
Manoj Choudhary TCD 8th Floor manojchoudhary-cwc[at]nic[dot]in 26732817
Manoj H.P. Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor manojhp[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732360
Mayank Wadhwa Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor mayank[dot]wadhwa[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732357
Meena Hooda Distribution Policy & Regulation Division 6th Floor meena[dot]hooda[at]gov[dot]in 26732689
Mohit Kumar Operation Performance Monitoring Division 6th Floor mohit[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 011-26732647
Monu Kumar Fuel Management Division 3th Floor monu[dot]kumar46[at]gov[dot]in --
Mukesh Kumar Regulatory Affairs Division 3rd Floor m[dot]kumar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732398
Mukesh Saini Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor mukesh[dot]saini1992[at]cea[dot]in 26732974
Nikhil Kumar Hydro Engineering & Technology Development Division 7th floor 26732730
Nishant Kumar Integrated Resource Planning Division 2nd Floor nishantkumar[dot]iitp[at]gov[dot]in 26732264
Nitin Kumar I.T. Cell & Procurement Division 3rd Floor 26732340
Pradeep Kumar Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th Floor (North)
Prateek Jadaun Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor prateek[dot]2910[at]gov[dot]in 26732355
Rahul Bachkheti Distribution Planning and Technology Division 6th Floor rahul[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732611
Ram Kumar Renewable Technology and Integration Division 2nd Floor (North) Sewa Bhawan ram[dot]kr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732236
Rishabh Gaur Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor rishabh[dot]cea1[at]gov[dot]in 26732953
Sakil Ahmad Grid Management Division 6th floor sakil[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732623
Satyam Soni Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th Floor satyam[dot]20[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732861
Saurabh Parth Sarthi Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Division 9th Floor(N) parth7[dot]1993[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732858
Saurabh Raj National Power Committee Division 1st Floor, West Block II saurabhraj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732029
Shashank Tiwari Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor -- 26732991
Shubham Garg Distribution Monitoring Division 6th Floor gshubham[dot]7[at]nic[dot]in 26732687
Suresh Kumar Kadela Legal Division 6th Floor suresh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732665
Sushil Kumar Suman Research and Development Division 2nd Floor
Swarnim Singh I.T. Cell & Procurement Division Third Floor swarnim[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732434
Vikalp Saini Thermal Project Renovation & Modernization Division 9th Floor(N) saini[dot]vikalp[at]gov[dot]in 26732855
Vivek Singh Hydro Project Appraisal Division 7th floor vivek[dot]nitd[at]gov[dot]in 26732725
Yogesh Kumar Hydro Project Monitoring Division 7th Floor yogesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732896
Shubham kumar singh Grid Managment Division 6th floor shubham[dot]singh[at]gov[dot]in 2673269
Atul kumar singh IRP Division 2nf floor (North) Sewa Bhawan atulbns[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
B.S.SARNA Protocol Section Room No. 204 (North) -- 26732212
LAXMI NARAIN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) laxminarain[at]nic[dot]in --
SARABJIT KAUR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
SURENDRA KR. SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) surinderkr[at]nic[dot]in --
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
ASHOK KUMAR RAM Adm.I 5th Floor (North) -- 26732538
MADHU SHARMA Adm.I 5th Floor (North) -- 26732050
P V THOMACHAN Cash-II 5th Floor (North) -- 2557
RAJESH GURJAR Vigilance Division 5th Floor rajesh.gurjar-cea@gov.in 26732544
SUKHBIR SINGH MEHRA General Supplies-II 5th Floor (North) -- 26732595
SURINDERJIT KAUR Cash Section 5th Floor (North) -- --