Contact Us

Contact List of Officials of Central Electricity Authority

Office of Chairperson

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
DINESH CHANDRA Chairperson Room No. 201 (North) chair[at]nic[dot]in, dchandra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732222
N Gopalakrishnan Sr PPS Room No. 202 (North) chair[at]nic[dot]in 26732201
AVSS Kaladhar PPS Room No.202 (North) chair[at]nic[dot]in 26732222

Office of Member (Hydro)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
B K ARYA (Additional Charge) Member (Hydro) Room No. 701 (North) member[dot]he[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 2673-2701
Kamlesh Pal Sr PPS Room No.701 A (North) kamleshtjm[at]gmail[dot]com 2673-2701
Renu Bijlwan PS Room No.701 A (North) renu[dot]bijlwan[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 2673-2701

Office of Member(Planning)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
GORITYALA VEERA MAHENDAR (Additional Charge) Member(Planning) Room No. 220 (North) gvmahendar.cea[at]gov[dot]in, member[dot]planning[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2202
Sujata PS Room No. 219 (North) sujata0217[at]gmail[dot]com 2673-2202

Office of Member (E&C)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
GORITYALA VEERA MAHENDAR Member(E&C) Room No. 401 (North) gvmahendar.cea[at]gov[dot]in, member[dot]planning[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2401
Dalel Singh PPS Room No.401A (North) dalelsingh[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in 26732406
Jyoti Arora PPS Room No.401A (North) jyoti[dot]arora14[at]nic[dot]in 26732401

Office of Member (GO&D)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
B K ARYA Member(GO&D) Room No. 601 (North) member[dot]god[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in, b[dot]karya1664[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2601
Sanjeev Dhingra PPS Room No. 601 (A) (North) 2673-2601
Suresh Dhupar PPS Room No. 601 (A) (North) suresh[dot]dhupar[at]gmail[dot]com 2673-2601

Office of Member (Power System)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
GAUTAM ROY Member(PS) Room No. 301 (North) memberpscea[at]nic[dot]in, goutamroy[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 2673-2301
V. Sundar PPS Room No. 301(A) (North) vsundar[at]nic[dot]in 2673-2301
Arun Kamal Khalkho PPS Room No. 301(A) (North) akkhalkho[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 2673-2301

Office of Member (Thermal)

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
NARESH ANAND Member(Thermal) Room No. 901 (South) member[underscore]thermal[at]nic[dot]in, naresh[dot]anand[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2901
Veni Hariharan PPS Room No.901A (South) Veni[dot]hari[at]gov.in 26732901; 26732914
N. Radhakrishna PS Room No.901A (South) Radhakrishna[at]nic[dot]in 26732901; 26732914

Office of Principal Chief Engineer-I

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
P.C. KUREEL PCE-I Room No. 206 prabhat[dot]kureel[at]gov[dot]in 26732203

Office of Principal Chief Engineer-II

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
SAUMEN BISWAS PCE-II Room No. xxx (North) saumen[dot]biswas[at]gov[dot]in 2673-2705

Office of Secretary, CEA

Name Designation Location Email ID Phone No.
V. K. MISHRA (Additional Charge) Secretary Room No. 206 (North) mishra[dot]vk65[at]gov[dot]in 26732203
Binita Pandey PS Room No. 206 (North) 2673-2203
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
SUMEDH S NAGRARE -- Room No. 404 (north) sumedh[dot]nagrare[at]gov[dot]in 26172411
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
RABINDRA KUMAR JENA Economic Policy Room No. 618 (north) rk[dot]jena[at]gov[dot]in 26177031
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AMMI R TOPPO Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) ammi_rt[at]nic[dot]in 26732268
ANNEPU SURESH Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 6th Floor (North) vibrantsuresh[at]nic[dot]in 26732984
ANZUM PARWEJ Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) anjum[dot]parwej[at]nic[dot]in 26732248
ARUN KUMAR Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division Room No. 905 (S) aruncea[at]nic[dot]in 2902
AWDHESH KUMAR YADAV Power System Planning & Appraisal-I -- awdhesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732343
BHAGWAN SAHAY BAIRWA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) bs[dot]bairwa[at]nic[dot]in 2347
CHANDRA PRABHU JAIN Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (North) cpjain_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732909
CHANDRA PRAKASH Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor (North) cp_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732304
D. B. SANKARA RAO Renewable Technology and Integration 2nd Floor (North) darba[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
D. NAGA VASUDEV Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor dnvasudev[at]nic[dot]in --
GIRDHARI LAL Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) girdhari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732645
H. R. ARORA Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) hrarora_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732908
HEMANT KUMAR PANDEY O/o Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) hpandey[at]nic[dot]in 26732233
ISHAN SHARAN Power System Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) i[dot]sharan[at]nic[dot]in 26732348
J. N. PRASAD Human Resource Development West Block-II jn[dot]prasad[at]nic[dot]in 26732010
K.B.JAGTAP Director (Admn.) Room No. 503(North) diradmincea[at]nic[dot]in 26732501
K. S. BABU Power Data Management 2nd Floor babuks[at]nic[dot]in 26732250
KAMAL KISHORE CHAUHAN Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment 7th Floor (North) kamalchauhan[at]nic[dot]in 26732151
MANJARI CHATURVEDI Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) manjari[dot]chaturvedi[at]gov[dot]in 26732369
MANOJ KUMAR DEWAN Hydro Engineering Renovation and Modernization Division 4th Floor (North) cefca[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732414
MANOJ TRIPATHI Hydro Planning & Investigation Division 7th Floor (North) manoj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732778
MOHD. AFZAL Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) afzal_mdp[at]nic[dot]in 26732395
NARESH KUMAR Fuel Management Room No. 315(N) -- 26732389
NARSI RAM MEENA Information Technology Division Room No. 708(North) narsi[dot]bodh[at]gov[dot]in --
N.R.L.K. PRASAD Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor (North), Room No. 606 prasad[dot]nrlk[at]gov[dot]in 26732642
N. K. GOPALA KRISHNAN Ultra Mega Power Project Division 9th Floor nkgkrishnan[at]nic[dot]in 26732845
OM KANT SHUKLA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor (North) okshukla[at]nic[dot]in 26732368
O. P. MEENA Renewable Project Monitoring 2nd Floor (North) opmeena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732282
P ESTHER KAMALA Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) pe[dot]kamala[at]nic[dot]in 26732269
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th Floor (North) pankaj[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732763
PRAKASH KHICHI Grid Management Division -- -- --
PRAVEEN KAMAL Distribution Planning and Technology Division Room No. 607(N) pankaj[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732699
RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Power Communication Development NRPC Building, Katwaria Sarai rp_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26868681
RAJEEV KUMAR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) rajeev[dot]kumar35[at]nic[dot]in 26732983
RAJESH KUMAR Thermal Project Monitoring 9th Floor (South) rk62[at]nic[dot]in 26732936
RAJESH KUMAR Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) rajesh[dot]kumar76[at]nic[dot]in 26732424
RAKESH GOYAL Chief Electrical Inspectorate -- goyal[dot]rakesh[at]nic[dot]in --
RAM CHANDRA Legal 6th Floor(North) rcsingh_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732630
RAM CHARAN Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (South) ramcharan[at]nic[dot]in 26732944
RISHIKA SHARAN Distribution Policy and Regulations 6th Floor (North) rishika[at]nic[dot]in --
S CHANDRA SEKHAR RAO Coordination 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732359
SHIVANI SHARMA Distribution Policy and Regulations Room No. 624(N) shivani[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732609
SANDEEP MALIK Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) sandeepmalik[at]nic[dot]in 26732261
SHARWAN KUMAR Information Technology 3rd Floor sharwan.5161[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732384
SHEFALI DHINGRA 6th Floor Economic Policy shefali[dot]dhingra[at]gov[dot]in 26732614
SHIVCHARAN CHHIROLIA Hydro Project Monitoring Division Room No. 716(N) schhirolia[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732764
S.K. MAHARANA 6th Floor (North) Operation Performance Monitoring sk[dot]maharana[at]gov[dot]in 26732663
SUNIL KUMAR JAIN Distribution Monitoring Room No. 607 sunil_jain[at]nic[dot]in 26732664
SURATA RAM Research and Development 3rd Floor surata_ram[at]nic[dot]in --
UMA MAHESHWARA RAO BHOGI Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor (North) umrao[at]nic[dot]in 26732393
Y K SWARNKAR Power System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 334 (North) ykswarnkar[at]nic[dot]in 26732342, 26168312
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AJAY GAIROLA Budget & ACCOUNTS 5th Floor (North) ajay[dot]gairola[at]nic[dot]in --
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AJAY KUMAR ARYA Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) ajayarya[at]nic[dot]in --
ALOK DWIVEDI Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor(North) alok[dot]dw[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732670
AMIT KUMAR Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) amitkr[at]nic[dot]in 26732841
ANIL KAWRANI Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment 7th Floor (North) anilkawrani[at]nic[dot]in 26732120
ANIL KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
ANIL RAGHUWANSHI Technical Services 5th Floor (North) anil[dot]raghuwanshi[at]nic[dot]in 26732509
ANITA VERMA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) anitaverma[at]nic[dot]in 26732650
ANURAG TIWARI Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) anurag2471[at]nic[dot]in --
APOORVA ANAND Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) anand[dot]apoorva[at]nic[dot]in 26732275
ASHISH KUMAR LOHIYA Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) ashish[dot]lohiya[at]nic[dot]in --
ARPITA UPADHYAY Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) arpitacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732751
ASHISH GOEL Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ashishgoel[at]nic[dot]in 26732637
ASIF IQBAL -- 7th Floor (North) iasif-cea[at]gov[dot]in --
BALWAN KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) balwan72[at]nic[dot]in 26732798
BHARAT GUPTA Financial and Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bharatgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732410
BHOOMIKA BANGA Financial & Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bhumi[dot]banga[at]gov[dot]in 26732412
BITAN SEKHAR RAY Thermal Project Renovation & Modernisation Division 9th Floor (North) bitanray[at]nic[dot]in 26732950
BUDHBIR SINGH Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) budhbir[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732376
DEEPA KHANNA Human Resource Development West Block-II dkhanna[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
DEVROOP SINGHVI Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment 7th Floor devroop[at]nic[dot]in 26732215
FARAZ Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) faraz[at]nic[dot]in 26732349
GAURAV JASUJA Operation perforamnce Monitoring 6th Floor (North) -- --
JAITA CHATTERJEE Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment 7th Floor (North) jchatterjee[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732759
JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA Grid Management 6th Floor (North) jkcea[dot]power[at]gov[dot]in 2635
JYOTSANA KAPOOR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) jyotsanaksidana[at]nic[dot]in 26732278
K. P. MADHU National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai kp[dot]madhu[at]gov[dot]in --
KAMAL SETHI Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) kamal[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732849
KAMLESH KUMAR SHARMA Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) kks63[at]nic[dot]in 26732918
KAVITA JHA Distribution Monitoring 6th Floor (North) jhakvj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732603
KIRAN MEENA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) kiran[dot]meena[at]nic[dot]in 26732249
KISHORE KUMAR Research and Development 2nd Floor (North) kishore[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732280
LUVKUSH SINGH Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor (North) lks21189[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732605
M.SRIKANT REDDY Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai srikanthreddy[at]nic[dot]in 26868681(305)
MOHIT MUDGAL System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) mohitmudgal[at]nic[dot]in 26732352
M M NAZIR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) mmm[dot]nazir[at]gov[dot]in 26732830
MOHD. ANWAR Human Resource Development West Block anwar[dot]72[at]gov[dot]in 26732007
MUKESH KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) kumar[dot]mukesh788[at]nic[dot]in 26732108
NAGHMA FURQAN Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) nfurqan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
NEERJA VERMA Renewable Technology &Integration 6th Floor (North) neerja[dot]verma[at]gov[dot]in 26732281
NIKHIL MITTAL Fuel Management Division 3rd Floor nik[dot]2191[at]gov[dot]in 26732955
NITIN PRAKASH Fuel Management 3rd Floor nitin[dot]prakash[at]nic[dot]in --
O. P. SUMAN Distribution Policy & Regulations 6th Floor (North) suman[dot]om[at]gov[dot]in 26732654
PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division Room No. 304, Katwaria Sarai erpkverma[at]nic[dot]in 3005
PANKAJ KUMAR SANGWAN Coordination 3rd Floor (North) pksangwan[at]nic[dot]in 26732369
PRABHJOT SINGH SAHI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) prabhjot[dot]sahi[at]nic[dot]in 26732973
PRAVEEN KUMAR SAHUKARI Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) praveen[dot]sahukari[at]gov[dot]in --
PRIYAM SRIVASTAVA Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) priyamcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732337
R C SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732839
RAI SINGH TOMER Research & Development 2nd Floor (N) rstomer[at]nic[dot]in 26732254
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL Thermal Performance Monitoring-I 9th Floor (South) rkmcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732863
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL (I/C) Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) rkmcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732863
RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor rkt12004[at]nic[dot]in 26732308
RAJEEV VARSHNEY Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) rvarshney[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732775
RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (N) rkmeena[at]nic[dot]in 26732309
RAJESH KOHLI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor rajeshkohli[at]nic[dot]in 26732961
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal Division 7th Floor (North) rakeshbishnoi[at]nic[dot]in 26732709
RAKESH KUMAR SROTRIYA Coordination 3rd Floor (North) rsrotriya[at]nic[dot]in 26732381
REETESH TIWARI Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor (North) reeteshtiwari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732724
REHANA SAYEED Renewable Project Monitoring 2nd Floor (North) rehana[at]nic[dot]in --
S N JHA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732861
SACHIN GUPTA Information Technology Room No.331 (N) saching[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732322
SAURABH MISHRA National Power Committee West Block-II saurabh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SATYENDRA DOTAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) skdotancea[at]nic[dot]in 26732383
SHEETAL S JAIN SA to M(Planning) & RT&I Room No. 216(N) sheetal1972[at]nic[dot]in 26732286
SHISHIR PRAKASH Economic Policy 4th Floor (North) vermasp[at]nic[dot]in 26732620
SHIVA SUMAN Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor (North) shivvasuman[at]nic[dot]in --
SHANTANU BISWAS Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) sbiswas[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732781
SHARAD CHANDRA BHUPESH Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division -th Floor (North) sharadbhupesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732115
SUDHIR JAIN Technical Services 5th Floor (North) sudhirjain[at]nic[dot]in 26732507
SUMAN BALA Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor suman[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732946
SUMIT GOEL Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor (N) sumit[dot]goelcea[at]gov[dot]in 26732602
SUNIT KUMAR GUPTA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sunitgupta[at]nic[dot]in 26732932
SURENDRA KUMAR Thermal Project Renovation & Modernisation Division 9th Floor (North) surendra[dot]jaiswal07[at]nic[dot]in 26732623
UGRASEN PRASAD Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) ugrasen[dot]prasad[at]gov[dot]in 26732328
V SITARAM RAJU Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) rajuvsr61[at]nic[dot]in 26732734
DR. VEEPIN KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) veepin[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in 26732102
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
PRAKASH EKKA US(P) 5th Floor (North) prakashekka[at]nic[dot]in 26732506
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
KAMLESH PAL FM Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732300
N. GOPALAKRISHNAN Office of Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) gopalakrishnan.n[at]gov[dot]in 26732201
SRIVIDYA RAMESH Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) srividyar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732403
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
ANITA SAROJ KUJUR Thermal Performance Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) anita[dot]saroj[at]nic[dot]in --
ASHOK KUMAR KHURANA Economic Policy 6th Floor (North) akkhurana[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in 26732678
B.SANDHYA Office of Member(H) 7th Floor (North) b[dot]sandhya[at]nic[dot]in 26732701
C. S. RAVINDRAMANI Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) ravindramani[at]nic[dot]in 26732223
DARSHAN KAUR Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) darshan[dot]kanand[at]gov[dot]in --
HOSH KUMARI Power for all Monitoring 6th Floor (North) hoshkumari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732607
KUSUM ARORA Office of Secretary 2nd Floor (North) kusumaroraedu[at]nic[dot]in 26732203
K BALA CHANDRAN Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai bala[dot]chk[at]gov[dot]in 9810432852
MAHESH KUMAR GUPTA Office of M(GO & D) 6th Floor (North) maheshgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732601
NARAYAN DUTT Distribution Plannig & Development 6th Floor (North) narayan[at]nic[dot]in 26732661
NARESH CHHIBBER Office of M(E&C) 4th Floor (North) nicnaresh1968[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732401
S.MURALEEDHARAN Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) smuraleedharan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732123
V.SUNDAR O/o Member(PS) 3rd Floor (North) vsundar[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AARTI SINGH Economic Policy 6th Floor (North) aarti_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732616
ABHISHEK Distribution Monitoring 7th Floor (North) abhishek[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732696
AJAY DEVEDWAL O/o Management Representative 2nd Floor (North) ajay.devedwal[at]gov[dot]in 26732264
AKSHAY SINGH Power Data Management 2nd Floor(North) singh.akshay[at]gov[dot]in 26732242
ALOK KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor(North) alok[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
AMAN KHARE Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) khare[dot]aman[at]nic[dot]in --
AMIT ROY SINGHAL Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) ar[dot]singhal[at]gov[dot]in 26732703
ANSHUMAN SWAIN Grid Management 6th Floor (North) anshuman007[at]nic[dot]in 26732639
ANUP DAS Regional Power Survey Office (E&NE) Salt lake, Kolkata anupdas[at]nic[dot]in 03323340135
AVINASH PATHAK Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) pathakavi[at]nic[dot]in 26732711
BHAAVYA PANDEY System Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) bhaavya[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in 26732345
BITRA VENKATA SANDEEP Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor bvsandeep[at]nic[dot]in 26732833
CHETAN SHARMA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sharma-chetan[at]gov[dot]in --
DEEPAK CHOUDHARY Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) choudharydeep[at]nic[dot]in 26732704
DEEPAK SINGH RAGHUVANSHI Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor deepaksr[at]nic[dot]in 26732838
DEEPANSHU RASHTOGI National Power Committee NRPC Building, Katwaria Sarai deepanshurastogi[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
DEVKISHAN CHOUHAN Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) dev[dot]kishan[at]nic[dot]in --
HIMANSHU KATIYAR Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th floor (North) himanshuk[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
HIMANSHU LAL National Power Committee 2nd Floor (North) himanshulal[dot]cea --
HIMANSHU UPADHYAY Coordination 3rd Floor (North) -- --
JITESH SHRIVAS Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) jitesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
JUGAL KISHORE Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) jk[dot]kishore[at]gov[dot]in --
JYOTI SINGH Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) singhjyoti28[at]nic[dot]in 26732109
KANCHAN CHAUHAN Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) kanchan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732344
KARAMBEER Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) karambir007[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732859
KOTTHAPALLY SATISH KUMAR National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai kskpse[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
KRISHNA NAND PAL Research and Development 2nd Floor (North) krishna[dot]nandpal[at]gov[dot]in 26732012
KOMAL DUPARE Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) komal[dot]dupare[at]gov[dot]in --
KARAN SAREEN Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) karan[dot]sareen[at]gov[dot]in --
LOKENDRA MEENA Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) lokendracea[at]nic[dot]in 26732323
LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor (North) tomar[dot]lst[at]gov[dot]in 26732922
LOKESH KUMAR MEENA Power Communication Development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai lkmeena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
MAHESHWARI SRIVASTAVA Hydro Electric Project Reassessment 7th Floor msrivastava[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732115
MANISH KUMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (North) manishkr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732921
MANISH SHARMA Cordination 3rd Floor (North) manish[dot]rafa[at]gov[dot]in 26732373
MANOJ KUMAR Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor(North) manojkr[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732825
MOHIT BANSAL Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) mohitbansal.mbm[at]nic[dot]in 26732398
MUKESH KUMAR Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) mukeshkr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732436
MRITYUNJAY VARSHNEY Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) mrityunjay[dot]30[at]gov[dot]in --
M.S. RAGHUNATH Human Resource Development West Block-II msraghunath[dot]02[at]gov[dot]in --
MUKUL KUMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai -- --
NIDHI CHAUHAN Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor (North) nidhi[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732954
NIKHIL JEPH Ultra Mega Power Project 9th Floor jeph[dot]nikhil[at]gov[dot]in 26732772
NITIN DESWAL Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) nitindeswal[at]nic[dot]in 26732334
OMKISHOR Distribution Policy & Regulations 6th Floor (North) omkishore[dot]sahu[at]gov[dot]in 26732671
PAWAN KUMAR MEENA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) pawanmeena[at]nic[dot]in 26732658
POOJA JAIN Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) poojajain[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Distribution Policy & Regulations 6th Floor (North) pkgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732610
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) raj[dot]pkguptacea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRANAY GARG Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) pranay[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732346
PRATHAM KUMAR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) prathamkumar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRADEEP KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) pradeep[dot]kr[at]gov[dot]in --
POORAN CHAND Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) pooran[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRAVEEN Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) praveen[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRATEEK SRIVASTAVA Power Communication Development Katwaria Sarai prateek[dot]sri[at]gov[dot]in --
PREM CHAND GUPTA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) gupta[dot]prem[at]gov[dot]in --
RAHUL BHATI Power Survey & Load Forcasting 2nd Floor (North) rahul[dot]bhati[at]gov[dot]in 26732236
RAHUL SINGH Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) singh[dot]rahul[at]gov[dot]in --
RAVI SHANKAR SINGH Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ravshan[dot]nitb[at]gov[dot]in 26732640
RAHUL MEENA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rahul[dot]meena[at]nic[dot]in 26732837
RAJESH Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) rajesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
REETURAJ PANDEY Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai pandeyr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
ROHIT NAHAR Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) rohit[dot]nahar[at]nic[dot]in 26732677
ROHIT YADAV Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) rohit[dot]cea316[at]gov[dot]in --
RAHUL KUMAR Human Resource Development Division -- rahulk[dot]942[at]gov[dot]in --
RITA NAGDEVE Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) rita[dot]nagdeve[at]gov[dot]in --
RAVI KANT Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ravikant[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732314
RASHANT BHAMU Integrated Resources Division 2nd Floor prashant[dot]bhamu[at]gov[dot]in 26732278
SOM VRAT TRIPATHI Hydro Planning & Investigation 7thFloor (N) sv[dot]tripathi[at]gov[dot]in --
SANATAN SARVESH Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) s[dot]sarvesh[at]gov[dot]in 26732244
S.K. DHAR Economics and Commercial 4th Floor (North) dhar12.34[at]gov[dot]in 26732449
SUMIT KUMAR SINHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor sumit[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SANGEETA MEENA Information Technology 3rd Floor sangeetameena[at]nic[dot]in 26732361
SUYASH AYUSH VERMA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) sa[dot]verma[at]gov[dot]in --
SNEHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor (North) sneha[at]nic[dot]in 2242
SATYA PRAKASH VERMA Coordination 3rd Floor spverma[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732377
SHUBHENDER SINGH Grid Management Division -- -- --
SONAM SRIVASTAVA Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor (North) sonam[dot]sri06[at]gov[dot]in 26732721
TARUN AGARWAL Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) -- --
USHA VERMA Rajbhasha Anubhag Katwaria Sarai, New Delhi -110016 ushakavi[dot]verma[at]gmail[dot]com, ushakavi[dot]verma[at]nic[dot]in 9868241809
U. K. GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) umeshkumargpt3[at]nic[dot]in 26732272
VIKAS KUMAR Power Communication development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai kumar[dot]vikas1105[at]gov[dot]in --
VINAY VAISHNAV Grid Management 6th Floor vinay[dot]vaishnav[at]nic[dot]in --
VIPUL KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) vipul[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732624
VIKAS SACHAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rdFloor (N) vikas[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732336
VIRENDRA PAL Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) palvirendra[at]nic[dot]in 26732125
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
AJAY KUMAR Information Technology 3rd Floor ajaysharma[dot]jy[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732361
BHAGABAN BHATTACHARYA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- --
CHOPPA AJAY KRISHNA Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) ajaykrishna[dot]choppa[at]gov[dot]in --
CHANDER PRAKASH Financial & Commercial Appraisal -- chander[dot]prakash47[at]gov[dot]in 26732414
J.N.ARJUN Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) jnarjun1955[at]nic[dot]in 26732855
KUMARI SMITA ECONOMIC POLICY 6th Floor (North) smita[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
MAHENDRA MEENA Cordination 3rd Floor mahendra[dot]meena93[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732367
MANISH SHARMA Cordination 3rd Floor (North) manish[dot]rafa[at]gov[dot]in 26732373
NIMISH KUMAR Financial & Commercial Appraisal -- -- 26732407
R.C. RAJPUT Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rcrajput[at]nic[dot]in 26732857
RAHUL BOORA Information Technology 3rd Floor rahul[dot]boora[at]gov[dot]in --
RAJNISH KUMAR MEENA Grid Management Division -- -- --
RAMENDRA KUMAR YADAV Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) ramendra[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SATYAM Information Technology 3rd Floor satyam[dot]20[at]cea[dot]nic[dot]in 26732302
YADAV MANOJ KUMAR Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) yadav[dot]manojkumar[at]gov[dot]in 26732316
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
R.R. SHARMA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) rr[dot]sharma63[at]gov[dot]in 26732232
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
B.S.SARNA Protocol Section Room No. 204 (North) -- 26732212
HARBANS SINGH Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) harbans[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732354
LAXMI NARAIN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) laxminarain[at]nic[dot]in --
M A SAAD Power System Planning & Project Appraisal -I 3rd Floor (North) masaad[dot]62[at]gov[dot]in 26732339
SARABJIT KAUR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA Power Communication Development Katwaria Sarai -- --
SURENDRA KR. SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) surinderkr[at]nic[dot]in --
Name Section Location Email ID Phone No.
ASHOK KUMAR RAM Adm.I 5th Floor (North) -- 26732538
ASHWANI KUMAR Welfare 5th Floor (North) -- 26732521
GEETA K G Accounts 5th Floor (North) -- 26732599
MADHU SHARMA Adm.I 5th Floor (North) -- 26732050
P V THOMACHAN Cash-II 5th Floor (North) -- 2557
RASHNA GHILDIYAL PP Section 5th Floor (North) ghildiyal[dot]rashna[at]gov[dot]in 26732521
SUKHBIR SINGH MEHRA General Supplies-II 5th Floor (North) -- 26732595
SURINDERJIT KAUR Cash Section 5th Floor (North) -- --