केंद्रीय विद्युत प्राधिकरण के अधिकारियों की संपर्क सूची

नाम प्रभाग /अनुभाग स्थान ईमेल आई.डी. फोन नंबर
Chairperson CEA (I/c)
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA Office of Chairperson Room No. 201 (North) chair@nic.in 26732201
Members
PANKAJ BATRA Office of Member (Planning) Room No. 220 (North) memberplanning@gov.in 26732202
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA (I/c) Office of Member (Thermal) Room No. 901 (South) member_thermal@nic.in 26732901
K. K. ARYA Office of Member (Hydro) Room No. 701 (North) kk.arya58@gov.in 26732701
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA Office of Member (GO&D) Room No. 601 (North) -- 26732601
K. K. ARYA (I/c) Office of Member (Power System) Room No. 301 (North) kk.arya58@gov.in 26732301
Dr.SOMIT DASGUPTA Office of Member (Economic & Commercial) Room No. 401 (North) -- 26732401
Secretary
P. D. SIWAL Office of Secretary Room No. 206 pdsiwal@nic.in 26732203
Principal Chief Engineer
Dr. PRABHAT MOHAN PCE-I 2nd Floor -- --
S. D. TAKSANDE PCE-II Katwaria Sarai -- --
Chief Engineer
AJAY TALEGAONKAR Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) ajay.talegaonkar@gmail.com 26732403
ANJULI CHANDRA Power Survey & Load Forcasting 6th Floor(North) anjuli_cea@nic.in 26732223
ASHOK KUMAR RAJPUT Research & Development 6th Floor akrajput@nic.in 26732020
B. K. ARYA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) b.karya1664@gov.in 26732306
B.C. MALLICK National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai bikasmallick.cea@gov.in --
B. K. SHARMA Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (S) bks59@nic.in 26732910
BHAI LAL Thermal Renovation & Modernization Room No. 908 (South) bhailal@nic.in 26732988
CHANDRA SHEKHAR Operation Performance Monitoring 6thFloor(North) shekhar_cea@nic.in 26732633
DINESH CHANDRA Grid Management 6th Floor (North) dchandra.cea@nic.in 26732652
GHANSHYAM PRASAD Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor -- --
GOUTAM ROY Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai goutam.roy@nic.in 26868681(311)
HEMANT JAIN Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor hemjain.cea@nic.in 26732215
J. BANDYOPADHYAY Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) joydev.cea@gov.in 26732220
JAIDEEP SINGH BAWA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) 26732123
JANAKI PRASAD Hydro Planning Monitoring Room No. 710 (North) -- 26732767
Dr.LILA DHAR PAPNEY Ultra Mega Power Project 9thFloor ldpapney@nic.in 26732907
MAHIPAL SINGH Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor mpsingh.cea@nic.in 26732904
MANGAL HEMBRAM Power For All Monitoring 629 (North) dpd_cea@rediffmail.com, mhembram@nic.in 26732607,26715296, 9718805051
NARESH BHANDARI Load Despatch & Telecommunication Katwaria Sarai nbnareshbhandari@nic.in --
P. C. JILOHA Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) cehpa-cea@gov.in 26732762
P. C. KUREEL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor prabhat.kureel@gov.in 26732668
P. D. SIWAL Thermal Project Planning & Development 2nd Floor (North) pdsiwal@nic.in 26732203
PARDEEP JINDAL Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Room No. 304 (North) pjindal@nic.in 26732325
PHOOL CHANDRA (I/C) Thermal Project Monitoring-II Room No. 906 (South) pckaushal@nic.in 26732940
PRAHLAD PARIHAR Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) prahladparihar@nic.in 26732221
PRAVEEN GUPTA Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) pgupta67@nic.in --
RAVINDER GUPTA Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) ravindergupta_cea@nic.in 26732369
S.K.RAY MOHAPATRA Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor skrmohapatra@nic.in, skrmohapatra@rediffmail.com 26732307,26170541, 09818527857
S. K. SHARMA Legal Room No. 621 (North) ssandesh.cea@gov.in 26732632
SAUMEN BISWAS Human Resource Development West Block-II saumen.biswas@gov.in 26732030
SANJAY SHARMA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor sscea@nic.in 26732977
SANJAY SRIVASTAVA Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) san.srivastava@gov.in 26732705, 26100497
SANJIVA MANDILWAR Regulatory Affairs 6th Floor mandilwar1961@nic.in 26732320
26193473
SEEMA SAXENA Information Technology Room No. 330 ssaxena.cea@nic.in 26732321
SUJIT KUMAR MONDAL Financial Studies And Appraisal 6th Floor skmondal@nic.in 26732629
Ecomomic Advisor
RABINDRA KUMAR JENA Office of Economic Advisor 6th Floor (North) -- 26732627
Director
AMMI R TOPPO Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) ammi_rt@nic.in 26732268
ANITA GAHLOT Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) anitagahlot@nic.in 26732379
AWDHESH KUMAR YADAV Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division -- awdesh@nic.in 26732343
B S VERMA Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor (South) bsverma@nic.in 26732946
C. V. SUBBAIAH Financial Studies & Appraisal (I/C) 6th Floor venk_subb_dmlfcea@nic.in 26732253
D K SRIVASTAVA National Power Committee -- dhirajsrivastava@nic.in 26565214
GIRDHARI LAL Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) girdhari.cea@gov.in 26732731
GIRIJA SUBRAMONI Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) -- 26732408
H. R. ARORA Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) hrarora_cea@nic.in 26732908
ISHAN SHARAN Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) i.sharan@nic.in 26732251
JAGDISH K RATHOD Power Survey & Load Forcasting 2ndFloor -- --
LALRINSANGA -- -- -- --
M. A. IMAM Hydro Project Monitoring Room No.607(North) maimam1408.cea@gov.in 26109467, 26732644
M. M. DHAKATE Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor mmdhakate@nic.in --
M S SATIJA System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 306(North) sajtijams@nic.in 26732331
MANOJ TRIPATHI Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- 26732778
MOHD. AFZAL Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) afzal_mdp@nic.in 26732356
N S MONDAL Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (North) nsmondal@nic.in 26732985
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th Floor (North) -- 26732763
R P PANDEY Power Communication Development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai rppandey.cea@nic.in 26868681
RAJEEV KUMAR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) -- 26732983
RAKESH GOYAL Hydro Project & Investigation 7th Floor -- 26732765
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Engineering Renovation and Modernisation Room No. 704 rakesh_kr@nic.in 26732738, 26107132
RAM CHANDRA Legal 6th Floor(North) rcsingh_cea@nic.in 26732630
RAM CHARAN Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) ramcharan@nic.in 26732944
RAMESH KUMAR Ultra Mega Power Project Development Room No. 212 -- 26732845
RISHIKA SHARAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rd Floor rishika@nic.in --
SHRAVAN KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor -- 26732737
S K BABULAL CHANWARIA Thermal Performance Monitoring-II Room No. 906(S) ceaskc@nic.in 26716494
S K KASSI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sanjeev_kassi@nic.in 26732905
S.K.MAHARANA Research & Development West Block-II -- 26732359
SARITA SEWAK Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) sewak_sarita@nic.in 26732656
SAUMITRA MAZUMDAR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor saumitra.cea@nic.in 26732384
SAUMITRA MAZUMDAR (I/c) Information Technology 3rd Floor saumitra.cea@nic.in 26732384
SHARAD KUMAR VARSHNEY Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) -- 26732011
SURATA RAM Human Resource Development First Floor, West Block-II surata_ram@nic.in 26732035
T. SUKUMAR SINGH Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor(S) singhtsukumar@gmail.com --
T VENKATESWARLU Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor(S) venkat_talluri@nic.in 26732909
V K MISHRA ADMINISTRATION 5th Floor (North) diradmincea@nic.in 26732501
VANDANA SINGHAL Distribution Planning & Development Room No. 625 (North) vandana1504@nic.in 26732669
VIJAY MENGHANI Grid Management 6th Floor vmenghani@nic.in 26732643
VIKRAM SINGH Regulatory Affairs 3rdFloor vikramsingh-cea@gov.in --
VIVEK GOEL Distribution Planning & Development Room No. 610 (North) vivek.goel.cea@nic.in 26732664
Y K SWARNKAR Power System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 334 (North) ykswarnkar@nic.in 26732342, 26168312
Deputy Secretary
B.V. RAMANA MURTHY Budget and Accounts Room No. 501 (North) bvmurthy.cea@gov.in 26732505
BIJENDER SINGH Vigilance and Official Language Room No. 502 (North) bijender.cea@gov.in 26732502
Deputy Director
A. C. SURESH Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) ac.suresh@gov.in --
ABSAR AHMED R & D 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732010
AJAY KUMAR ARYA Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) ajayarya@nic.in 26732739
AMIT KUMAR Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) amitkr@nic.in 26732841
ANIL KAWRANI Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) anilkawrani@nic.in 26732650
ANIL KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
ANIL RAGHUWANSHI Technical Services 5th Floor (North) -- --
ANITA VERMA Research & Development West Block-II -- --
ANNEPU SURESH Grid Management 6th Floor (North) vibrantsuresh@nic.in 26732635
ANZUM PARWEJ Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) -- 26732248
ARPITA UPADHYAY Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) arpitacea@nic.in 26732751
ARUN KUMAR SA to M(Thermal) and Thermal Project Monitoring 9th Floor (South) aruncea@nic.in 26732902
ASHISH GOEL Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ashishgoel@nic.in 26732637
BALWAN KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) -- 26732798
BHARAT GUPTA Financial and Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) -- 26732410
BHOJ RAJ ALWANI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) bralwani@nic.in 26732960
BUDHBIR SINGH Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732376
C N DEVARAJAN System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) cndevarajan@nic.in 26732351
CHANDRA PRABHU JAIN Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) cpjain_cea@nic.in 26732850
D. NAGA VASUDEV Information Technology Room No. 330 (North) dnvasudev@nic.in 26732322
D. B. SANKARA RAO Financial Studies and Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bsrao_darba@yahoo.com 26732619
DEEPA KHANNA Human Resource Development West Block-II dkhanna.cea@gov.in --
DEVROOP SINGHVI Office of Chairperson Room 601-A devroop@nic.in 26732654
DEEPAK SHARMA Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor deepaksharma.cea@gov.in 26732755
I. K. MEHRA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ikmehra@nic.in --
JAITA CHATTERJEE Hydro Electric Power Reassessment 7th Floor (North) jchatterjee.cea@gov.in 26732752
JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA Hydro Electric Project Reassessment 7th Floor (North) jkcea.power@gov.in 26732120
K. SESHADRI Cordination Division 3rd Floor (North) k.seshadri@gov.in 26732370
K. K. NEEMA Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) neemakk@nic.in 26732735
K. P. MADHU National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai kp.madhu@gov.in --
K. S. BABU Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) babuks@nic.in 26732266
KAMAL KHEMCHANDANI Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) kkhem@nic.in 26732820
KAMAL KISHORE CHAUHAN Research & Development West Block - II kamalchauhan@nic.in --
KAMAL SETHI Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) kamal.cea@gov.in 26732823
KAMLESH KUMAR SHARMA Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) kks63@nic.in 26732918
KAVITA JHA Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732350
KIRAN MEENA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) kiran.meena@nic.in --
KISHORE KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- 26732783
KUMAR SAURABH Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) kumarsaurabh97@nic.in --
L. SATYANARAYANA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor (North) lsn262003@nic.in 26732256
M RAMAKRISHNA National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai -- --
M M NAZIR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) -- 26732556
MAHENDRA KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) -- 26732781
MANJARI CHATURVEDI Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732310
MANOJ KUMAR DIWAN Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) -- 26732414
Md. SIRAJ AHMED Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) siraja095@nic.in 26732861
MOHD. ANWAR Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) anwar.72@gov.in 26732750
MUKESH KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) -- 26732115
N. K. GOPALA KRISHNAN Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor (North) -- 26732945
NAGHMA FURQAN Power Communication Development Katwaria sarai -- 26868681
NARSI RAM MEENA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732352
NEERJA VERMA Legal 6th Floor (North) neerja.verma 26732626
NITIN PRAKASH Fuel Management 3rd Floor nitin.prakash@nic.in --
O. P. MEENA Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) opmeena.cea@gov.in --
O. P. SUMAN Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor (North) suman.om@gov.in 26732357
OM KANT SHUKLA Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) okshukla@nic.in 26732368
P ESTHER KAMALA Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) pe.kamala@nic.in 26732269
PRAVEER KUMAR Thermal Renovation and Modernisation 9th Floor (North) pravir.singh@nic.in 26732849
R C SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732839
RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) rp_cea@nic.in 26732603
RAHUL RAJ Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (South) rahulraj@nic.in --
RAI SINGH TOMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai rstomer@nic.in --
RAJESH KUMAR Conservation and Efficiency 3rd Floor (North) rk62@nic.in 26732936
RAJ KUMAR JAYASWAL Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) jayaswalrk@nic.in 26732736
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th Floor (South) rkmcea@nic.in 26732863
RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor rkt12004@nic.in 26868681 (305)
RAJEEV VARSHNEY Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- 26732775
RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria sarai rkmeena@nic.in --
RAJESH KOHLI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor rajeshkohli@nic.in 26732961
RAKESH KUMAR SROTRIYA Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) -- 26732749
REHANA SAYEED Thermal Renovation & Monitoring 9th Floor (North) rehana@nic.in 26732855
S K RAJENDRA R Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) skrajendra@nic.in 26732824
S N JHA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732861
S P ABRAHAM Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai -- --
S CHANDRA SEKHAR RAO Economic Policy Division 4th Floor (North) -- --
S SURYANARAYANA Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) suryanarayana.008@gov.in 26732839
SANDEEP MALIK Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) sandeepmalik@nic.in 26732261
SANJAY JAIN Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th Floor (North) sanjay2jain@nic.in --
SANTOSH KUMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division Katwaria Sarai santosh_mop@nic.in --
SATYENDRA DOTAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) skdotancea@nic.in 26732352
SHEETAL S JAIN Information Technology 3rd Floor sheetal1972@nic.in 26732322
SHISHIR PRAKASH Human Resource Development West Block-II vermasp@nic.in --
SHITAL RAJAK Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) -- 26732618
SHIVA SUMAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732311
SHIVANI SHARMA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732309
SHIV CHARAN CHHIROLIA Office of Protocol 2nd Floor schhirolia.cea@gov.in 26732216
SHANTANU BISWAS Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor (North) sbiswas.cea@nic.in 26732606
SOVARAN SINGH BANORIA Power Survey & Load Forecasting 6th Floor (North) sovaran.singh@nic.in 26732253
SUDHIR JAIN Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) sudhirjain@nic.in 26732649
SUMAN BALA Coordination 3rd Floor (North) suman.cea@nic.in 26732358
SUNIT KUMAR GUPTA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sunitgupta@nic.in 26732932
UGRASEN PRASAD Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732308
UMA MAHESHWARA RAO BHOGI Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) umrao@nic.in --
V SITARAM RAJU Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) rajuvsr61@nic.in 26732734
Under Secretary
AJAY GAIROLA Budget & ACCOUNTS 5th Floor (North) - -- --
JYOTI GULATI Coordination 3rd Floor (North) - -- --
PRAKASH EKKA US(P) 5th Floor (North) -- 26732573
S.K. SINGH US(P) 5th Floor (North) -- 26732507
Principal Private Secretary
ASHOK KUMAR Office of Member (Planning) 2nd Floor (North) -- 26732202
ASHOK KUMAR KHURANA Economic Policy 6th Floor (North) -- 26732678
B.SANDHYA Office of Member(H) 7th Floor (North) -- 26732701
C S RAVINDRAMANI Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) -- 26732223
DARSHAN KAUR Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) -- --
MAHESH KUMAR GUPTA O/o M(PS) 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732301
N GOPALAKRISHNAN O/o Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) 26732201
NARESH CHHIBBER O/o M(E&C) 4th Floor (North) -- 26732401
P.V.MOHAN Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) -- 26732773
S.MURALEEDHARAN Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) -- 26732123
S.S. RAWAT System Planning and Project Appraisal 3rd Floor (North) -- --
SANJEEV KUMAR System Planning and Project Appraisal 3rd Floor (North) -- --
SRIVIDYA RAMESH Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) -- 26732403
V.SUNDAR O/o Member(GO & D) 6th Floor (North) -- 26732601
Assistant Director - I
AKASH CHHIKARA National Power Committee Division Katwaria Sarai akash.cea@gov.in --
AKSHAY DUBEY NRPC Katwaria Sarai -- --
AKSHAY SINGH Power Data Management 2nd Floor(North) -- --
ALOK DWIVEDI Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor(North) alok.dw.cea@nic.in 26732670
ALOK KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor(North) alok.cea@gov.in --
ANIL KUMAR GAUTAM Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) akgautam.cea@gov.in
ANKUR YADAV Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) ankur.cea@gov.in 26732671
ANURAG TIWARI Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) anurag2471@nic.in 26732383
APOORVA ANAND Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) anand.apoorva@nic.in 26732275
ASHISH KUMAR LOHIYA Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ashish.lohiya@nic.in 26732388
ASIF IQBAL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) iasif.cea@gov.in 26732739
BHOOMIKA BANGA Financial & Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bhumi.banga@gov.in --
BITAN SEKHAR RAY Conservation and Efficiency 3rd Floor (North) bitanray@nic.in 26732950
BITRA VENKATA SANDEEP Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor bvsandeep@nic.in 26732833
CHETAN SHARMA Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor sharma-chetan@gov.in
DEEPAK SHARMA Research & Develoment 6th Floor deepak2110@nic.in --
DEEPAK SINGH RAGHUVANSHI Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor -- 26732838
DEEPANSHU RASHTOGI National Power Committee NRPC Building, Katwaria Sarai deepanshurastogi.cea@gov.in --
FARAZ Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) faraz@nic.in 26732346
GAURAV JASUJA Operation perforamnce Monitoring 6th Floor (North) -- --
HIMANSHU LAL National Power Committee 2nd Floor (North) himanshulal.cea --
JITESH SHRIVAS Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) jitesh.cea@gov.in --
JUGAL KISHORE Ultra Mega Power Project 9th Floor (North) jk.kishore@gov.in 26732862
JYOTSANA KAPOOR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) jyotsanaksidana@nic.in 26732278
KANCHAN RANI Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732344
KARAMBEER Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732859
KRISHNA NAND PAL Research and Development 2nd Floor (North) krishna.nandpal@gov.in 26732012
LAVKUSH SINGH Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- 26732780
LOKESH KUMAR MEENA Power Communication Development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai -- --
M.SRIKANT REDDY Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai -- 26868681(305)
MAYA KUMARI Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) maya.cea@nic.in 26732615
MOHIT MUDGAL System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) mohitmudgal@nic.in 26732328
MUKESH KUMAR Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) mukeshkr.cea@gov.in 26732436
MUSHTAQ AHMED Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) -- 26732743
NIKHIL JEPH Ultra Mega Power Project 9th Floor jeph.nikhil@gov.in 26732772
NIKHIL MITTAL Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor nik.2191@gov.in 26732955
NOOPUR CHAUDHARY System Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) noopur@nic.in 26732337
PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor (South) erpkverma@nic.in 26732952
PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor (North) kvermap@nic.in 26732324
PANKAJ KUMAR SANGWAN Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) pksangwan@nic.in 26732703
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor (North) pkgupta.cea@gov.in 26732610
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) raj.pkguptacea@gov.in --
PERAM PEDDI REDDY Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) -- 26732109
PRABHJOT SINGH SAHI Thermal Renovation Monitoring 9th Floor (North) prabhjot.sahi@nic.in 26732858
PRADEEP KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) pradeep.kr@gov.in --
PRANAY GARG Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) -- --
PRATHAM KUMAR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) -- --
PRAVEEN Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) praveen.cea@gov.in --
PRIYAM SRIVASTAVA Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732337
RAHUL BHATI Power Survey & Load Forcasting 2nd Floor (North) -- 26732236
RAHUL MEENA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rahul.meena@nic.in 26732837
RAJESH Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) rajesh.cea@gov.in --
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Engineering, Renovation & Modernisation 7th Floor (North) rakeshbishnoi@nic.in 26732709
RAVI SHANKAR SINGH Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ravshan.nitb@gov.in
REETESH TIWARI Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor (North) reeteshtiwari.cea@gov.in 26732724
REETURAJ PANDEY Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai pandeyr.cea@gov.in --
ROHIT YADAV Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) -- --
SACHIN GUPTA Financial Studies & Appraisal 6thFloor -- 26732617
SAURABH MISHRA National Power Committee West Block-II saurabh.cea@gov.in --
SHARAD CHANDRA BHUPESH Hydro Planning and Investigation 7th Floor (North) sharadbhupesh@nic.in 26732115
SOM VRAT TRIPATHI Hydro Project Investigation 7thFloor (N) sv.tripathi@gov.in --
SUMIT GOEL Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor sumit.goelcea@gov.in --
SUMIT KUMAR SINHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor -- --
SURENDRA KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) surendra.jaiswal07@nic.in 26732623
SUYASH AYUSH VERMA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) -- --
U. K. GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) umeshkumargpt3@nic.in 26732272
VEEPIN KUMAR Hydro Electric Power Reassessment 7th Floor (North) veepin.kumar@gov.in --
VIKAS KUMAR Power Communication development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai -- --
VIKAS SACHAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rdFloor (N) vikas.cea@gov.in 26732335
Assistant Director - II
AARTI SINGH Economic Policy Division 6th Floor (North) aarti_cea@nic.in 26732616
ABHISHEK Thermal Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) abhishek.cea@nic.in 26732826
AJAY KUMAR Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) aksindhu@nic.in 26732338
AMAN KHARE Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) khare.aman@nic.in 26732393
ANSHUMAN SWAIN Grid Management 6th Floor (North) anshuman007@nic.in 26732639
ANUP DAS Human Resource Development First Floor, West Block-II anupdas@nic.in 26732024
AVINASH PATHAK Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) pathakavi@nic.in 26732711
BHAAVYA PANDEY System Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) bhaavya.pandey@nic.in 26732345
BHAGABAN BHATTACHARYA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- --
BETSY SEBASTIAN Financial Studies and Assistance 6th Floor (North) betsy.sebastian@nic.in 26732620
DEEPAK CHAUDHARY Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) choudharydeep@nic.in 26732704
HIMANSHU UPADHYAY Integrated Resource Planning 2nd fllor (North) himanshu.cea@gov.in 26732228
J.N.ARJUN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732855
JYOTI SINGH Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) singhjyoti28@nic.in 26732109
KUMARI SMITA ECONOMIC POLICY 6th Floor (North) smita.cea@gov.in --
LOKENDRA MEENA Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) lokendracea@nic.in 26732832
LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor (North) tomar.lst@gov.in 26732922
MAHESHWARI SRIVASTAVA Hydro Electric Project Reassessment 7th Floor -- 26732759
MANISH KUMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (North) manishkr.cea@gov.in 26732921
MANOJ KUMAR Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor(North) manojkr.cea@nic.in 26732825
MOKA VENKATA SUBBA REDDY Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) moka_cea@nic.in --
NIDHI CHAUHAN Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor (North) nidhi.cea@nic.in 26732954
NITIN DESWAL Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) nitindeswal@nic.in 26732334
OMKISHOR Distribution Planning & Development 6th Floor (North) omkishore.sahu@gov.in --
PAWAN KUMAR MEENA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) pawanmeena@nic.in 26732658
RAHUL SINGH Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) singh.rahul@gov.in --
ROHIT NAHAR Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) -- 26732677
R.C. RAJPUT Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rcrajput@nic.in 26732857
SANATAN SARVESH Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) s.sarvesh@gov.in 26732244
RAMENDRA KUMAR YADAV Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) -- --
RAVI KANT Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ravikant.cea@gov.in 26732314
SANDEEP KUMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai sk.cea@nic.in 26868681(321)
SANGEETA MEENA Information Technology 3rd Floor sangeetameena@nic.in 26732361
SATYA PRAKASH VERMA Coordination 3rd Floor -- 26732370
SHISHIR KUMAR PRADHAN Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732350
SHREY KUMAR Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) shrey.cea@gov.in 26732723
SNEHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor (North) sneha@nic.in 2255
SRIHARSHA MANDLURI Research & Development West Block-II -- --
TARUN AGARWAL Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (North) -- 2921
VINAY VAISHNAV Grid Management 6th Floor -- --
VIRENDRA PAL Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- 26732125
YADAV MANOJ KUMAR Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) yadav.manojkumar@gov.in --
Senior Statistical Officer
S.K. DHAR General Supplies 5th Floor (North) dharsushil555@yahoo.in 26732569
R.R. SHARMA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) rrsharma11963@gmail.com 26732232
Head Draughtsman
B.S.SARNA Protocol Section Room No. 204 (North) - 26732212
HARBANS SINGH Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) harbans.cea@gov.in 26732354
LAXMI NARAIN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) --
M A SAAD Power System Planning & Project Appraisal -I 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732339
SARABJIT KAUR Hydro performance Monitoring 7th Floor (North) --
SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA Technical Services 9th Floor (North) 26732808
SURENDRA KR. SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) --
Section Officer
A. K. GOEL Adm-I Section 5th Floor (North) -- --
JAGJEET KAUR Adm-I Section 5th Floor (North) - 26732538
R. H. KUJUR Adm-I Section 5th Floor (North) -- --
RASHNA GHILDIYAL PP Section 5th Floor (North) -- 26732536
SURINDERJIT KAUR Cash Section 5th Floor (North) -- --