Contact List of Officials of Central Electricity Authority

Name Division / Section Location Email ID Phone No.
Chairperson CEA
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA Office of Chairperson Room No. 201 (North) chair[at]nic[dot]in 26732222
Members
PANKAJ BATRA Office of Member (Planning) Room No. 220 (North) memberplanning[at]gov[dot]in, pan_batra[at]nic[dot]in 26732202
P.D. SIWAL Office of Member (Thermal) Room No. 901 (South) member_thermal[at]nic[dot]in 26101533
K. K. ARYA Office of Member (Hydro) Room No. 701 (North) member-he[at]gov[dot]in, kk[dot]arya58[at]nic[dot]in 26732701
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA Office of Member (GO&D) Room No. 601 (North) rkvermacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732601
P.S. MHASKE Office of Member (Power System) Room No. 301 (North) memberpscea[at]nic[dot]in, ps[dot]mhaske[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
Dr.SOMIT DASGUPTA Office of Member (Economic & Commercial) Room No. 401 (North) somit[dot]d[at]nic[dot]in 26732401
Secretary
P. C. KUREEL Office of Secretary Room No. 206 prabhat[dot]kureel[at]gov[dot]in 26732203
Principal Chief Engineer
SANDESH SHARMA PCE-I Room No. 209 (North) ssandesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732207
B. K. SHARMA PCE-II Katwaria Sarai bks59[at]nic[dot]in --
Chief Engineer
AJAY TALEGAONKAR Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) ajay[dot]talegaonkar[at]nic[dot]in 26732403
ASHOK KUMAR RAJPUT Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor akrajput[at]nic[dot]in 26732257
B. K. ARYA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) b[dot]karya1664[at]gov[dot]in 26732306
B. C. MALLICK Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor bikasmallick[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
BHAI LAL Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor bhailal[at]nic[dot]in --
CHANDRA SHEKHAR Ultra Mega Power Project 9thFloor shekhar_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732847
DINESH CHANDRA Grid Management 6th Floor (North) dchandra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732652
GORAKH THAKUR Thermal Civil Design Division 9th Floor (North) gthakur[at]nic[dot]in --
GOUTAM ROY Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai goutamroy[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26868681(311)
HEMANT JAIN Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor hemjain[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732320
26193473
JAIDEEP SINGH BAWA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) jaideepbawa[at]nic[dot]in 26732123
Dr.LILA DHAR PAPNEY Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor ldpapney[at]nic[dot]in 26732977
MAHIPAL SINGH Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor mpsingh[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732904
MANGAL HEMBRAM Distribution Monitoring 629 (North) dpd_cea[at]rediffmail[dot]com, mhembram[at]nic[dot]in 26732607,26715296, 9718805051
NARENDRA SINGH Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change Division 9th Floor narendersingh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
NARESH BHANDARI Power Communication Development Katwaria Sarai nbnareshbhandari[at]nic[dot]in --
N. S. MONDAL Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (North) nsmondal[at]nic[dot]in 26732985
P. C. JILOHA Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) cehpa-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732762
P. C. JILOHA (Addl. Charge) Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) cehpa-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732762
P. C. KUREEL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor prabhat[dot]kureel[at]gov[dot]in 26732668
P. K. SHUKLA Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment Division 7th Floor (North) pkshuklacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732773, 26109610
P. K. SHUKLA (Addl. Charge) Hydro Project Monitoring Division 7th Floor (North) pkshuklacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732773, 26109610
PARDEEP JINDAL National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai pjindal[at]nic[dot]in --
PRAHLAD PARIHAR Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) prahladparihar[at]nic[dot]in 26732221
PRAVEEN GUPTA Integrated Resource Planning Division 3rd Floor (North) pgupta67[at]nic[dot]in --
RAVINDER GUPTA Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) ravindergupta_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732369
S.K.RAY MOHAPATRA Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor skrmohapatra[at]nic[dot]in, skrmohapatra[at]rediffmail[dot]com 26732307,26170541, 09818527857
S.N.KAYAL Coordination 3rd Floor (North) cecdcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732362
SAUMEN BISWAS Human Resource Development West Block-II saumen[dot]biswas[at]gov[dot]in 26732030
SANJAY SHARMA Operation Performance Monitoring 6thFloor(North) sscea[at]nic[dot]in 26732633
SANJAY SRIVASTAVA Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) san[dot]srivastava[at]gov[dot]in 26732307
SANJIVA MANDILWAR Power Survey & Load Forcasting 2nd Floor mandilwar1961[at]nic[dot]in 26732223
SEEMA SAXENA Research & Development West Block-II ssaxena[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732020
SUJIT KUMAR MONDAL Financial Studies And Appraisal 6th Floor skmondal[at]nic[dot]in 26732629
V K MISHRA Legal 6th Floor (North) mishra[dot]vk65[at]gov[dot]in --
VANDANA SINGHAL Distribution Policy and Regulations 6th Floor(N) s[dot]vandana[at]gov[dot]in 26732661
VIJAY MENGHANI Information Technology 3rd Floor vmenghani[at]nic[dot]in 26732321, 26108981
VIVEK GOEL Distribution Planning & Technology Division -- vivek[dot]goel[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in --
Deputy Director General
Ecomomic Advisor
RABINDRA KUMAR JENA Economic Policy Room No. 618 (north) rk[dot]jena[at]gov[dot]in 26177031
Director
AMMI R TOPPO Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) ammi_rt[at]nic[dot]in 26732268
ANITA GAHLOT Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) anitagahlot[at]nic[dot]in 26732379
AWDHESH KUMAR YADAV Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division -- awdhesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732343
BHAGWAN SAHAY BAIRWA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) bs[dot]bairwa[at]nic[dot]in --
BHOJ RAJ ALWANI Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change Division 9th Floor bralwani[at]nic[dot]in --
C. V. SUBBAIAH Financial Studies & Appraisal (I/C) 6th Floor venk_subb_dmlfcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732253
CHANDRA PRABHU JAIN Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Division 9th Floor (North) cpjain_cea[at]nic[dot]in --
D K SRIVASTAVA National Power Committee -- dhirajsrivastava[at]nic[dot]in 26565214
GIRDHARI LAL Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) girdhari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
GOUTAM GHOSH Distribution Planning & Technology 4th Floor (North) goutam[dot]ghosh11[at]nic[dot]in --
H. R. ARORA Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) hrarora_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732908
ISHAN SHARAN Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) i[dot]sharan[at]nic[dot]in 26732251
K. K. NEEMA Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment Division 7th Floor (North) neemakk[at]nic[dot]in 26732112
K. S. BABU Power Data Management Division 2nd Floor babuks[at]nic[dot]in 26732250
M. M. DHAKATE Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor mmdhakate[at]nic[dot]in --
MANOJ TRIPATHI Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) manoj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732778
MOHD. AFZAL Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division Katwaria Sarai afzal_mdp[at]nic[dot]in --
N. K. GOPALA KRISHNAN Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor nkgkrishnan[at]nic[dot]in --
NEERAJ KUMAR Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) neerajdeshwal[at]nic[dot]in --
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th Floor (North) pankaj[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732763
RAJEEV KUMAR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) rajeev[dot]kumar35[at]nic[dot]in 26732983
RAJESH KUMAR Financial & Commercial Appraisal Division 4th Floor (North) rajesh[dot]kumar76[at]nic[dot]in --
RAKESH GOYAL Administration Room No. 501 goyal[dot]rakesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732501
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Project Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) rakesh_kr[at]nic[dot]in 26732738, 26107132
RAM CHANDRA Legal 6th Floor(North) rcsingh_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732630
RAM CHARAN Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) ramcharan[at]nic[dot]in 26732944
RAMESH KUMAR Ultra Mega Power Project Development Room No. 212 rameshcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732845
RISHIKA SHARAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor rishika[at]nic[dot]in --
R.P. PRADHAN Power System Project Monitoring Division 3rd Floor rp[dot]pradhan[at]nic[dot]in 26732381, 26100660
S CHANDRA SEKHAR RAO Coordination 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732359
S K BABULAL CHANWARIA Thermal Performance Monitoring-II Room No. 906(S) ceaskc[at]nic[dot]in 26716494
S K KASSI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sanjeev_kassi[at]nic[dot]in 26732905
S.K. MAHARANA Financial Studies & Assistance Division 6th Floor (North) sk[dot]maharana[at]gov[dot]in --
S P ABRAHAM Power Communication Development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai sunnyp2[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SANJAY JAIN Ultra Mega Power Project Division 9th Floor (North) sanjay2jain[at]nic[dot]in --
SARITA SEWAK Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) sewak_sarita[at]nic[dot]in 26732663
SAUMITRA MAZUMDAR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor saumitra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732384
SAUMITRA MAZUMDAR (I/c) Information Technology 3rd Floor saumitra[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732384
SHARVAN KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor krsharvan[at]nic[dot]in 26732737
SHEFALI DHINGRA Economic Policy Division 6th Floor shefali[dot]dhingra[at]gov[dot]in 26732614
SURATA RAM Research and Development Division 3rd Floor surata_ram[at]nic[dot]in --
TH. SUKUMAR SINGH Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor(S) singhtsukumar[at]gmail[dot]com --
V. KALYANRAMAN Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) kalyanaraman[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
VIKRAM SINGH Grid Management 6thFloor vikramsingh-cea[at]gov[dot]in --
Y K SWARNKAR Power System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 334 (North) ykswarnkar[at]nic[dot]in 26732342, 26168312
Deputy Secretary
B.V. RAMANA MURTHY Budget and Accounts Room No. 501 (North) bvmurthy[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732505
BIJENDER SINGH Vigilance and Official Language Room No. 502 (North) bijender[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732502
Deputy Director
A. C. SURESH Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) ac[dot]suresh[at]gov[dot]in --
AJAY KUMAR ARYA Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) ajayarya[at]nic[dot]in 26732739
AJITESH KUMAR Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor ajiteshkumar[at]nic[dot]in --
AMIT KUMAR Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) amitkr[at]nic[dot]in 26732841
ANIL KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
ANIL RAGHUWANSHI Technical Services 5th Floor (North) anil[dot]raghuwanshi[at]nic[dot]in --
ANITA VERMA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) anitaverma[at]nic[dot]in --
ANNEPU SURESH Grid Management 6th Floor (North) vibrantsuresh[at]nic[dot]in 26732635
ANZUM PARWEJ Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) anjum[dot]parwej[at]nic[dot]in 26732248
ARPITA UPADHYAY Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) arpitacea[at]nic[dot]in 26732751
ARUN KUMAR SA to M(Thermal) and Thermal Project Monitoring 9th Floor (South) aruncea[at]nic[dot]in 26732902
ASHISH GOEL Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ashishgoel[at]nic[dot]in 26732637
BALWAN KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) balwan72[at]nic[dot]in 26732798
BHARAT GUPTA Financial and Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bharatgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732410
BUDHBIR SINGH Project Appraisal Committee 3rd Floor (North) budhbir[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732376
D. NAGA VASUDEV Information Technology Room No. 330 (North) dnvasudev[at]nic[dot]in 26732322
D. B. SANKARA RAO Financial Studies and Appraisal 6th Floor (North) darba[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732619
DEEPA KHANNA Human Resource Development West Block-II dkhanna[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
DEVROOP SINGHVI Hydro Electric Potential Reassessment Division 7th Floor devroop[at]nic[dot]in 26732215
DEEPAK SHARMA Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor deepaksharma[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732755
I. K. MEHRA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ikmehra[at]nic[dot]in --
JAITA CHATTERJEE Hydro Electric Power Reassessment 7th Floor (North) jchatterjee[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732752
JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA Hydro Electric Project Reassessment 7th Floor (North) jkcea[dot]power[at]gov[dot]in 26732120
K. P. MADHU National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai kp[dot]madhu[at]gov[dot]in --
KAMAL KHEMCHANDANI Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) kkhem[at]nic[dot]in 26732820
KAMAL KISHORE CHAUHAN Research & Development West Block - II kamalchauhan[at]nic[dot]in --
KAMAL SETHI Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) kamal[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732849
KAMLESH KUMAR SHARMA Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) kks63[at]nic[dot]in 26732918
KAVITA JHA Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) jhakvj[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732350
KIRAN MEENA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) kiran[dot]meena[at]nic[dot]in --
KISHORE KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) kishore[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732783
KUMAR SAURABH Fuel Management 3rd Floor (North) kumarsaurabh97[at]nic[dot]in --
L. SATYANARAYANA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor (North) lsn262003[at]nic[dot]in 26732256
M M NAZIR Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) mmm[dot]nazir[at]gov[dot]in 26732556
MAHENDRA KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) -- 26732781
MANJARI CHATURVEDI Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) manjari[dot]chaturvedi[at]gov[dot]in 26732310
MANOJ KUMAR DIWAN Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor (North) cefca[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732414
MOHD. ANWAR Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) anwar[dot]72[at]gov[dot]in 26732750
MUKESH KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) kumar[dot]mukesh788[at]nic[dot]in 26732115
NAGHMA FURQAN Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) nfurqan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
NARESH KUMAR Power Communication Development Katwaria sarai -- --
NARSI RAM MEENA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) narsi[dot]bodh[at]gov[dot]in 26732311
NEERJA VERMA Legal 6th Floor (North) neerja[dot]verma 26732626
NITIN PRAKASH Fuel Management 3rd Floor nitin[dot]prakash[at]nic[dot]in --
O. P. MEENA Hydro Project Appraisal-II 7th Floor (North) opmeena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
O. P. SUMAN Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor (North) suman[dot]om[at]gov[dot]in 26732357
OM KANT SHUKLA Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) okshukla[at]nic[dot]in 26732368
P ESTHER KAMALA Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) pe[dot]kamala[at]nic[dot]in 26732269
R C SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732839
RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Power Communication Development NRPC Building, Katwaria Sarai rp_cea[at]nic[dot]in --
RAHUL RAJ Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (South) rahulraj[at]nic[dot]in 26732261
RAI SINGH TOMER Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor (N) rstomer[at]nic[dot]in 26732391
RAJESH KUMAR Conservation and Efficiency 3rd Floor (North) rk62[at]nic[dot]in 26732936
RAJ KUMAR JAYASWAL Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) jayaswalrk[at]nic[dot]in 26732736
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL Thermal Performance Monitoring-I 9th Floor (South) rkmcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732863
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL (I/C) Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th Floor (South) rkmcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732863
RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor rkt12004[at]nic[dot]in 26868681 (305)
RAJEEV VARSHNEY Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) rvarshney[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732775
RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria sarai rkmeena[at]nic[dot]in --
RAJESH KOHLI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor rajeshkohli[at]nic[dot]in 26732961
RAKESH KUMAR SROTRIYA Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) rsrotriya[at]nic[dot]in 26732749
REHANA SAYEED Thermal Renovation & Monitoring 9th Floor (North) rehana[at]nic[dot]in 26732855
S K RAJENDRA R Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) skrajendra[at]nic[dot]in 26732824
S N JHA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- 26732861
SANDEEP MALIK Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) sandeepmalik[at]nic[dot]in 26732261
SANTOSH KUMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division Katwaria Sarai santosh_mop[at]nic[dot]in --
SATYENDRA DOTAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) skdotancea[at]nic[dot]in 26732383
SHEETAL S JAIN Information Technology 3rd Floor sheetal1972[at]nic[dot]in 26732322
SHISHIR PRAKASH Economic Policy Division 4th Floor (North) vermasp[at]nic[dot]in 26732620
SHITAL RAJAK Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) rajakshital[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732618
SHIVA SUMAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) shivvasuman[at]nic[dot]in 26732330
SHIVANI SHARMA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732309
SHIVCHARAN CHHIROLIA Coordination 3rd Floor schhirolia[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732358
SHANTANU BISWAS Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor (North) sbiswas[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732606
SOVARAN SINGH BANORIA Power Survey & Load Forecasting 6th Floor (North) sovaran[dot]singh[at]nic[dot]in 26732253
SUDHIR JAIN Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) sudhirjain[at]nic[dot]in 26732649
SUMAN BALA Coordination 3rd Floor (North) suman[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732358
SUNIT KUMAR GUPTA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sunitgupta[at]nic[dot]in 26732932
UGRASEN PRASAD Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) ugrasen[dot]prasad[at]gov[dot]in 26732308
UMA MAHESHWARA RAO BHOGI Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) umrao[at]nic[dot]in 26732393
V SITARAM RAJU Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th Floor (North) rajuvsr61[at]nic[dot]in 26732734
Under Secretary
AJAY GAIROLA Budget & ACCOUNTS 5th Floor (North) ajay[dot]gairola[at]nic[dot]in --
JYOTI GULATI Coordination 3rd Floor (North) jyoti22[at]gov[dot]in --
PRAKASH EKKA US(P) 5th Floor (North) prakashekka[at]nic[dot]in 26732506
Principal Private Secretary
ANITA SAROJ KUJUR Thermal Performance Monitoring-II 9th Floor (South) anita[dot]saroj[at]nic[dot]in --
ASHOK KUMAR Office of Member (Planning) 2nd Floor (North) -- 26732202
ASHOK KUMAR KHURANA Economic Policy 6th Floor (North) akkhurana[dot]edu[at]nic[dot]in 26732678
B.SANDHYA Office of Member(H) 7th Floor (North) b[dot]sandhya[at]nic[dot]in 26732701
C. S. RAVINDRAMANI Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) ravindramani[at]nic[dot]in 26732223
DARSHAN KAUR Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) darshan[dot]kanand[at]gov[dot]in 26732300
HOSH KUMARI Power for all Monitoring Division 6th Floor (North) hoshkumari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732607
KUSUM ARORA Office of Secretary 2nd Floor (North) kusumaroraedu[at]nic[dot]in 26732203
K BALA CHANDRAN Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai bala[dot]chk[at]gov[dot]in 9810432852
MAHESH KUMAR GUPTA Office of M(GO & D) 6th Floor (North) maheshgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732601
N GOPALAKRISHNAN Office of Chairperson 2nd Floor (North) nkgkrishnan[at]nic[dot]in 26732201
NARAYAN DUTT Distribution Plannig & Development 6th Floor (North) narayan[at]nic[dot]in 26732661
NARESH CHHIBBER Office of M(E&C) 4th Floor (North) nicnaresh1968[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732401
S.MURALEEDHARAN Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) smuraleedharan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732123
SRIVIDYA RAMESH Financial & Commercial Appraisal 4th Floor(North) srividyar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732403
V.SUNDAR O/o Member(PS) 3rd Floor (North) vsundar[at]nic[dot]in 26732301
Assistant Director - I
AKASH TYAGI Ultra Mega Power Projects Division 9th Floor akash[dot]tyagi[at]gov[dot]in --
AKSHAY SINGH Power Data Management 2nd Floor(North) -- --
ALOK DWIVEDI Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor(North) alok[dot]dw[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732670
ALOK KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor(North) alok[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
AMIT ROY SINGHAL Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) ar[dot]singhal[at]gov[dot]in 26732703
ANIL KUMAR GAUTAM Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) akgautam[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in
ANKUR YADAV Power For All Monitoring 6th Floor (North) ankur[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732671
ANURAG TIWARI Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) anurag2471[at]nic[dot]in --
APOORVA ANAND Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) anand[dot]apoorva[at]nic[dot]in 26732275
ASHISH KUMAR LOHIYA Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ashish[dot]lohiya[at]nic[dot]in 26732388
ASIF IQBAL Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) iasif-cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732739
BHOOMIKA BANGA Financial & Commercial Appraisal 6th Floor (North) bhumi[dot]banga[at]gov[dot]in --
BITAN SEKHAR RAY Conservation and Efficiency 3rd Floor (North) bitanray[at]nic[dot]in 26732950
BITRA VENKATA SANDEEP Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor bvsandeep[at]nic[dot]in 26732833
CHETAN SHARMA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th Floor (South) sharma-chetan[at]gov[dot]in
DEEPAK SHARMA Research & Develoment 6th Floor deepak2110[at]nic[dot]in --
DEEPAK SINGH RAGHUVANSHI Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor deepaksr[at]nic[dot]in 26732838
DEEPANSHU RASHTOGI National Power Committee NRPC Building, Katwaria Sarai deepanshurastogi[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
FARAZ Power System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) faraz[at]nic[dot]in 26732349
GAURAV JASUJA Operation perforamnce Monitoring 6th Floor (North) -- --
HIMANSHU LAL National Power Committee 2nd Floor (North) himanshulal[dot]cea --
JITESH SHRIVAS Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-I 3rd Floor (North) jitesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
JUGAL KISHORE Thermal Project Monitoring-II Division 9th Floor (South) jk[dot]kishore[at]gov[dot]in --
JYOTSANA KAPOOR Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) jyotsanaksidana[at]nic[dot]in 26732278
KANCHAN RANI Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) kanchan[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732344
KARAMBEER Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) karambir007[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732859
KRISHNA NAND PAL Research and Development 2nd Floor (North) krishna[dot]nandpal[at]gov[dot]in 26732012
LAVKUSH SINGH Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) lks21189[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732780
LOKESH KUMAR MEENA Power Communication Development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai lkmeena[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
M.SRIKANT REDDY Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai srikanthreddy[at]nic[dot]in 26868681(305)
MAYA KUMARI Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) maya[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732615
MOHIT MUDGAL System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) mohitmudgal[at]nic[dot]in 26732352
MUKESH KUMAR Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) mukeshkr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732436
NIKHIL JEPH Ultra Mega Power Project 9th Floor jeph[dot]nikhil[at]gov[dot]in 26732772
NIKHIL MITTAL Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor nik[dot]2191[at]gov[dot]in 26732955
PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor (South) kvermap[at]nic[dot]in 26732962
PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Regulatory Affairs 3rd Floor (North) erpkverma[at]nic[dot]in 26732365
PANKAJ KUMAR SANGWAN Office of Director (Admin) 5th Floor (North) pksangwan[at]nic[dot]in 26732524
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Distribution Policy & Regulations 6th Floor (North) pkgupta[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732610
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) raj[dot]pkguptacea[at]gov[dot]in --
POOJA JAIN Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) poojajain[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRABHJOT SINGH SAHI Thermal Renovation Monitoring 9th Floor (North) prabhjot[dot]sahi[at]nic[dot]in 26732858
PRADEEP KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) pradeep[dot]kr[at]gov[dot]in --
PRANAY GARG Power System Planning & Project Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) pranay[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732346
PRATHAM KUMAR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) prathamkumar[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRAVEEN Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) praveen[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRAVEEN KUMAR SAHUKARI Financial & Commercial Appraisal Division 4th Floor (North) praveen[dot]sahukari[at]gov[dot]in --
PRIYAM SRIVASTAVA Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) priyamcea[at]nic[dot]in 26732337
RAHUL BHATI Power Survey & Load Forcasting 2nd Floor (North) rahul[dot]bhati[at]gov[dot]in 26732236
RAHUL MEENA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rahul[dot]meena[at]nic[dot]in 26732837
RAJESH Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) rajesh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Engineering, Renovation & Modernisation 7th Floor (North) rakeshbishnoi[at]nic[dot]in 26732709
RAVI SHANKAR SINGH Grid Management 6th Floor (North) ravshan[dot]nitb[at]gov[dot]in 26732640
REETESH TIWARI Hydro Engineering and Technology Development 7th Floor (North) reeteshtiwari[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732724
REETURAJ PANDEY Chief Electrical Inspectorate Katwaria Sarai pandeyr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
ROHIT YADAV Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th Floor (North) rohit[dot]cea316[at]gov[dot]in --
SACHIN GUPTA Financial Studies & Appraisal 6thFloor saching[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732617
SAURABH MISHRA National Power Committee West Block-II saurabh[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SHARAD CHANDRA BHUPESH Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) sharadbhupesh[at]nic[dot]in 26732115
SOM VRAT TRIPATHI Hydro Planning & Investigation 7thFloor (N) sv[dot]tripathi[at]gov[dot]in --
SUMIT GOEL Distribution Planning & Technology 6th Floor sumit[dot]goelcea[at]gov[dot]in --
SUMIT KUMAR SINHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor sumit[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
SURENDRA KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) surendra[dot]jaiswal07[at]nic[dot]in 26732623
SUYASH AYUSH VERMA Power System Planning & Appraisal-II 3rd Floor (North) sa[dot]verma[at]gov[dot]in --
U. K. GUPTA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) umeshkumargpt3[at]nic[dot]in 26732272
VEEPIN KUMAR Hydro Electric Power Reassessment 7th Floor (North) veepin[dot]kumar[at]gov[dot]in --
VIKAS KUMAR Power Communication development NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai kumar[dot]vikas1105[at]gov[dot]in --
VIKAS SACHAN Power System Planning & Appraisal-I 3rdFloor (N) vikas[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732336
Assistant Director - II
AARTI SINGH Economic Policy Division 6th Floor (North) aarti_cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732616
ABHISHEK Thermal Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) abhishek[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732826
AJAY DEVEDWAL O/o. Management Representative 2nd Floor (North) -- --
AJAY KUMAR Power System Planning & Appraisal-II Division 3rd Floor (North) aksindhu[at]nic[dot]in 26732338
AMAN KHARE Operation Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) khare[dot]aman[at]nic[dot]in --
ANSHUMAN SWAIN Grid Management 6th Floor (North) anshuman007[at]nic[dot]in 26732639
ANUP DAS Human Resource Development First Floor, West Block-II anupdas[at]nic[dot]in 26732024
AVINASH PATHAK Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) pathakavi[at]nic[dot]in 26732711
BHAAVYA PANDEY System Engineering and Technology Development 3rd Floor (North) bhaavya[dot]pandey[at]nic[dot]in 26732345
BHAGABAN BHATTACHARYA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) -- --
CHOPPA AJAY KRISHNA Hydro Project Appraisal-II Division 7th Floor (North) ajaykrishna[dot]choppa[at]gov[dot]in --
DEEPAK CHOUDHARY Hydro Engineering and Renovation & Modernization 7th Floor (North) choudharydeep[at]nic[dot]in 26732704
DEVKISHAN CHOUHAN Hydro Engineering Renovation & Modernization Division 7th Floor (North) dev[dot]kishan[at]nic[dot]in --
HIMANSHU KATIYAR Thermal Project Planning & Development Division 9th fllor (North) himanshuk[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
HIMANSHU UPADHYAY Integrated Resource Planning 2nd fllor (North) himanshu[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732228
J.N.ARJUN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) jnarjun1955[at]nic[dot]in 26732855
JYOTI SINGH Hydro Project Appraisal-I 7th Floor (North) singhjyoti28[at]nic[dot]in 26732109
KARAN SAREEN Power System Engineering & Technology Development Division 3rd Floor (North) karan[dot]sareen[at]gov[dot]in --
KOMAL DUPARE Power Survey & Load Forecasting Division 2nd Floor (North) komal[dot]dupare[at]gov[dot]in --
KOTTHAPATHY SATISH KUMAR National Power Committee Katwaria Sarai kskpse[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
KUMARI SMITA ECONOMIC POLICY 6th Floor (North) smita[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
LOKENDRA MEENA Thermal Project Planning & Development 9th Floor (South) lokendracea[at]nic[dot]in 26732832
LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-I 9th Floor (North) tomar[dot]lst[at]gov[dot]in 26732922
MAHESHWARI SRIVASTAVA Hydro Electric Project Reassessment 7th Floor msrivastava[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732759
MANISH KUMAR Thermal Project Monitoring-II 9th Floor (North) manishkr[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732921
MANOJ KUMAR Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor(North) manojkr[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732825
MRITYUNJAY VARSHNEY Financial Studies & Assistance Division 6th Floor (North) mrityunjay[dot]30[at]gov[dot]in --
MUKUL KUMAR Chief Electrical Inspectorate Division Katwaria Sarai -- --
M.S. RAGHUNATH Human Resource Development Division West Block-II msraghunath[dot]02[at]gov[dot]in --
NIDHI CHAUHAN Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 9th Floor (North) nidhi[dot]cea[at]nic[dot]in 26732954
NITIN DESWAL Power System Planning & Appraisal-I Division 3rd Floor (North) nitindeswal[at]nic[dot]in 26732334
OMKISHOR Distribution Policy & Regulations 6th Floor (North) omkishore[dot]sahu[at]gov[dot]in --
PAWAN KUMAR MEENA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) pawanmeena[at]nic[dot]in 26732658
POORAN CHAND Hydro Planning & Investigation Division 7th Floor (North) pooran[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
PRATEEK SRIVASTAVA Power Communication Development Division Katwaria Sarai prateek[dot]sri[at]gov[dot]in --
PREM CHAND GUPTA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North) gupta[dot]prem[at]gov[dot]in --
RAHUL SINGH Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th Floor (North) singh[dot]rahul[at]gov[dot]in --
RITA NAGDEVE Thermal Performance Evaluation & Climate Change 9th Floor (North) rita[dot]nagdeve[at]gov[dot]in --
ROHIT NAHAR Financial Studies & Assistance 6th Floor (North) rohit[dot]nahar[at]nic[dot]in 26732677
R.C. RAJPUT Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) rcrajput[at]nic[dot]in 26732857
SANATAN SARVESH Integrated Resource Planning 2nd Floor (North) s[dot]sarvesh[at]gov[dot]in 26732244
RAMENDRA KUMAR YADAV Power Survey & Load Forecasting 2nd Floor (North) ramendra[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
RAVI KANT Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) ravikant[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732314
SANGEETA MEENA Information Technology 3rd Floor sangeetameena[at]nic[dot]in 26732361
RAHUL BOORA Information Technology 3rd Floor rahul[dot]boora[at]gov[dot]in --
SATYA PRAKASH VERMA Coordination 3rd Floor spverma[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732370
SHISHIR KUMAR PRADHAN Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) -- 26732350
SHREY KUMAR Hydro Engineering & Technology Development 7th Floor (North) shrey[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732723
SNEHA Renewable Energy Sources Development 2nd Floor (North) sneha[at]nic[dot]in 2255
TARUN AGARWAL Ultra Mega Power Project Development 9th Floor (North) -- --
VINAY VAISHNAV Grid Management 6th Floor vinay[dot]vaishnav[at]nic[dot]in --
VIPUL KUMAR Legal 6th Floor (North) vipul[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in --
VIRENDRA PAL Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) palvirendra[at]nic[dot]in 26732125
YADAV MANOJ KUMAR Power System Project Monitoring 3rd Floor (North) yadav[dot]manojkumar[at]gov[dot]in --
Senior Statistical Officer
S.K. DHAR General Supplies 5th Floor (North) dharsushil555[at]yahoo[dot]in 26732569
R.R. SHARMA Power Data Management 2nd Floor (North) rr[dot]sharma63[at]gov[dot]in 26732232
Head Draughtsman
B.S.SARNA Protocol Section Room No. 204 (North) -- 26732212
HARBANS SINGH Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) harbans[dot]cea[at]gov[dot]in 26732354
LAXMI NARAIN Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) laxminarain[at]nic[dot]in --
M A SAAD Power System Planning & Project Appraisal -I 3rd Floor (North) masaad[dot]62[at]gov[dot]in 26732339
SARABJIT KAUR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th Floor (North) -- --
SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA Power Communication Development Katwaria Sarai -- --
SURENDRA KR. SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th Floor (North) surinderkr[at]nic[dot]in --
Section Officer
A. K. GOEL Adm-I Section 5th Floor (North) -- --
JAGJEET KAUR Adm-I Section 5th Floor (North) jagjeet[dot]kaur[at]gov[dot]in 26732538
RASHNA GHILDIYAL PP Section 5th Floor (North) ghildiyal[dot]rashna[at]gov[dot]in 26732521
SURINDERJIT KAUR Cash Section 5th Floor (North) -- --